Entire apartment

Direct Bayfront Sunsets - Boat Docks - Pool - Fish 2 Bedroom Apts

3.0 star property

Photo gallery for Direct Bayfront Sunsets - Boat Docks - Pool - Fish 2 Bedroom Apts

A wooden deck with lounge chairs and a wooden pergola overlooking a calm body of water. - Direct Bayfront Sunsets - Boat Docks - Pool - Fish 2 Bedroom Apts (South Padre Island)
A wooden dock leading to a marina with boats and a clear view of the sea. - Direct Bayfront Sunsets - Boat Docks - Pool - Fish 2 Bedroom Apts (South Padre Island)
A wooden pier extending into calm waters with a sunset in the background. - Direct Bayfront Sunsets - Boat Docks - Pool - Fish 2 Bedroom Apts (South Padre Island)
A living room with a grey sectional sofa, two blue armchairs, a coffee table, and a patterned rug. - Direct Bayfront Sunsets - Boat Docks - Pool - Fish 2 Bedroom Apts (South Padre Island)
A wooden deck with lounge chairs and a covered seating area overlooking a calm body of water. - Direct Bayfront Sunsets - Boat Docks - Pool - Fish 2 Bedroom Apts (South Padre Island)
A short walk from South Padre Island Beach, Direct Bayfront Sunsets - Boat Docks - Pool - Fish 2 Bedroom Apts has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 691 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Free WiFi
  • Barbecue grill
The current price is P11,701
P45,939 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 28 - Jul 29

Add dates for prices

About this property

Direct Bayfront Sunsets - Boat Docks - Pool - Fish 2 Bedroom Apts

  • Apartment near South Padre Island Beach
  • Close to Beach Park at Isla Blanca, Direct Bayfront Sunsets - Boat Docks - Pool - Fish 2 Bedroom Apts has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Barbecue grills, an elevator, and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Direct Bayfront Sunsets - Boat Docks - Pool - Fish 2 Bedroom Apts offer amenities such as free WiFi.
  • More amenities include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • 2 bathrooms with shampoo
    • Refrigerators, ovens, and toasters

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool
  • Outdoor pool

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Family friendly

  • Children stay free (see details)

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Shampoo
  • Towels provided

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Ceiling fan
  • Heating

Pets

  • Service animals only (pets not allowed)

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Elevator
  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 25

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Guests will receive an email within 2 weeks before arrival with check-in information
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed (service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Children can stay for free if using existing beds when occupying the parent or guardian's room

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit/debit cards
Cashless transactions are available
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the neighborhood

Located in South Padre Island, this apartment is near the beach. Beach Park at Isla Blanca is a popular attraction and the area's natural beauty can be seen at South Padre Island Beach and Isla Blanca Beach. Sea Turtle Inc and Gravity Park are also worth visiting. Visit our South Padre Island travel guide
View more Apartments in South Padre Island
Map
4901 Laguna Boulevard, South Padre Island, TX, 78597

What's nearby

  • A sandy beach with a fallen tree, waves, and a clear sky.
    South Padre Island Beach
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A coastal landscape with a boardwalk, wetlands, and a clear sky.
    South Padre Island Birding and Nature Center
    4 min drive - 2.3 km
  • South Padre Island Community Center
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Gravity Park
    3 min drive - 3.1 km
  • Sea Turtle Inc
    4 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Brownsville-South Padre Island Intl. Airport (BRO)
    53 min drive

Restaurants

  • Clayton's Beach Bar And Grill
    3 min drive
  • Whataburger
    16 min walk
  • Tom And Jerry's
    2 min drive
  • Bar Louie
    3 min drive
  • Wanna Wanna Beach Bar and Grill
    8 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Direct Bayfront Sunsets - Boat Docks - Pool - Fish 2 Bedroom Apts have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Direct Bayfront Sunsets - Boat Docks - Pool - Fish 2 Bedroom Apts?

As of Jul 5, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Direct Bayfront Sunsets - Boat Docks - Pool - Fish 2 Bedroom Apts on Jul 28, 2026 start from P11,701, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Direct Bayfront Sunsets - Boat Docks - Pool - Fish 2 Bedroom Apts pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

What time is check-in at Direct Bayfront Sunsets - Boat Docks - Pool - Fish 2 Bedroom Apts?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Direct Bayfront Sunsets - Boat Docks - Pool - Fish 2 Bedroom Apts?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Direct Bayfront Sunsets - Boat Docks - Pool - Fish 2 Bedroom Apts located?

Situated near the beach, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of South Padre Island Community Center and South Padre Island Beach. South Padre Island Birding and Nature Center and Sea Turtle Inc are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Direct Bayfront Sunsets - Boat Docks - Pool - Fish 2 Bedroom Apts Reviews