Entire apartment

Cretan Minoan Apartments

Photo gallery for Cretan Minoan Apartments

A beach with clear blue water, a rocky mountain in the background, and a row of beach umbrellas and lounge chairs along the shore. - Cretan Minoan Apartments (Sitia)
A living room with a fireplace, a sofa, a coffee table, and a TV. - Cretan Minoan Apartments (Sitia)
A terrace with a table and chairs, a view of the landscape, and potted plants. - Cretan Minoan Apartments (Sitia)
A cozy kitchen with wooden stools, a small table, and a decorative vase. - Cretan Minoan Apartments (Sitia)
A spacious living area with a dining table, chairs, a sofa, and a kitchen in the background. - Cretan Minoan Apartments (Sitia)
A terrace, a garden, and a library are just a few of the amenities provided at Cretan Minoan Apartments. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as laundry facilities.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 465 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Cretan Minoan Apartments

  • Upscale apartment
  • You can look forward to a terrace, a garden, and a library at Cretan Minoan Apartments. Free in-room WiFi and laundry facilities are available to all guests.
  • Other perks at this apartment include:
    • Free self parking
    • Barbecue grills and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Cretan Minoan Apartments include comforts such as fireplaces and air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and safes.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and tubs or showers
    • Flat-screen TVs with satellite channels
    • Furnished balconies or patios, wardrobes/closets, and kitchens

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Electric kettle
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Fireplace
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV with satellite channels
  • Library

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Furnished balcony/patio
  • Garden
  • Terrace

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No elevator
  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Safe

Things to do

  • Fishing nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • 3 units
  • Garden
  • Housekeeping (on request)
  • Soundproofing

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests must contact the property for check-in information
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Property payment types

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply year round. Other exemptions or reductions might apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 November - 31 March, EUR 0.50 per accommodation, per night
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 April - 31 October, EUR 2.00 per accommodation, per night

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Housekeeping is available for an additional fee

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
The name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservation
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is professionally cleaned

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 500, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation

About the neighborhood

Located in Sitia, this apartment is near the beach. Sasteria Observatory is a local attraction and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Vai Palm Grove and Skinias Beach. Take an opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as fishing. Visit our Sitia travel guide
View more Apartments in Sitia
Map
Zakros, Sitia, Crete, 723 00

What's nearby

  • Zakros Palace
    13 min drive - 9.5 km
  • Ambelou
    19 min drive - 14.0 km
  • Chiona Beach
    33 min drive - 20.5 km
  • Vai Palm Grove
    44 min drive - 29.2 km
  • Vai Beach
    44 min drive - 29.5 km

Getting around

  • Nikos Kazantzakis Airport (HER)
    165 min drive

Restaurants

  • Taverna Platanakis
    10 min drive
  • Xyloporta
    4 min walk
  • Hellas Restaurant
    18 min drive
  • Exodos Cafe
    21 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Cretan Minoan Apartments pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Cretan Minoan Apartments?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Cretan Minoan Apartments?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Cretan Minoan Apartments located?

Situated near the beach, this apartment building is 5.6 mi (9 km) from Zakros Palace and within 12 mi (20 km) of Skinias Beach and Chiona Beach. Maridáti and Xerokambos Gorge are also within 16 mi (25 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Cretan Minoan Apartments Reviews