Belek Glamping House

Choose dates to view prices

A poolside bar, a coffee shop/cafe, and a garden are just a few of the amenities provided at Belek Glamping House. Be sure to enjoy a meal at the two on-site restaurants. Guests can also expect to find a bar.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Bar
  • 24/7 front desk
The current price is P7,384
P8,196 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 3 - Jul 4

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 1 of 1 room

Club Bungalow, Patio, Garden View

  • Garden view
  • 48 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Serik, Belek Glamping House is in a rural area. Mall of Antalya and Terra City Shopping Center are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Lara Beach. Visit our Serik travel guide
View more Motels in Serik
Map
Çakallık Serik, Serik, Antalya, 07500

What's nearby

  • A roller coaster, a tall tower, and a building with domes.
    The Land of Legends
    8 min drive - 7.1 km
  • Garden of Tolerance
    10 min drive - 8.6 km
  • Belka Golf Club
    10 min drive - 8.6 km
  • Kaya Eagles Golf Club
    11 min drive - 9.3 km
  • Kadriye Beach
    11 min drive - 9.7 km

Getting around

  • Antalya Intl. Airport (AYT)
    29 min drive

Restaurants

  • çakallık köyü dut altı
    8 min walk
  • Garabıyık Kral Dairesi
    11 min walk
  • Bira Bahçesi
    6 min drive
  • Marcâo Coffe
    7 min drive
  • Yeni Mahalle Toplanma Tesisleri
    10 min drive

About this property

Belek Glamping House

  • Motel in a rural location
  • Consider a stay at Belek Glamping House and take advantage of a poolside bar, a coffee shop/cafe, and a garden. Be sure to enjoy a meal at the two on-site restaurants. Guests can also expect to find a bar.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool along with sun loungers and pool umbrellas
    • Cooked-to-order breakfast (surcharge), tour/ticket assistance, and a 24-hour front desk
    • Coffee/tea in the lobby and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Belek Glamping House feature comforts such as air conditioning.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with free toiletries
    • Wardrobes/closets, patios, and heating

Similar properties

Property amenities

Parking and transportation

  • Free offsite parking

Food and drink

  • Daily cooked-to-order breakfast available 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee: EUR 25 for adults and EUR 25 for children
  • 2 restaurants
  • A bar/lounge
  • A coffee shop/cafe
  • A poolside bar
  • Coffee and tea in common areas

Things to do

  • Outdoor pool

Family friendly

  • Outdoor pool

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk

Guest services

  • Housekeeping (once per stay)
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Outdoors

  • Garden
  • Pool loungers
  • Pool umbrellas

Accessibility

  • No elevator

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

More

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Heating (climate-controlled)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime

Check-out

Check-out before 11:30 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

Important information

Optional extras

  • Fee for cooked-to-order breakfast: approximately EUR 25 for adults and EUR 25 for children

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
Property Registration Number 26870

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
The seasonal pool will be open from April 01 to October 31
Pool access available from 8:00 AM to 7:00 PM

Frequently asked questions

Does Belek Glamping House have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool access is from 8:00 AM–7:00 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at Belek Glamping House?

As of Jul 2, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Belek Glamping House on Jul 3, 2026 start from P7,384, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Belek Glamping House pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

There is free parking nearby.

What time is check-in at Belek Glamping House?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Belek Glamping House?

Check-out is at 11:30 AM.

Where is Belek Glamping House located?

Situated in a rural location, this motel is 2.7 mi (4.3 km) from National Golf Club and within 6 mi (10 km) of Cullinan Links Golf Club and Antalya Golf Club. Garden of Tolerance and Belka Golf Club are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.