Yildirim Hotel

Choose dates to view prices

Consider a stay at Yildirim Hotel and take advantage of a free breakfast buffet, a rooftop terrace, and a garden. The on-site restaurant offers breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with dry cleaning/laundry services and a gym.

Reviews

7.0 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
The current price is P6,485
P7,198 total
includes taxes & fees
Sep 24 - Sep 25

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Standard Double Room

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Double Room Single Use

  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Suite, 2 Double Beds, City View

  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free WiFi

Standard Double Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 20 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Double Room Single Use

  • 20 sq m
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Suite, 2 Double Beds, City View

  • City view
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Double Beds
  • Free WiFi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Sereflikochisar is home to Yildirim Hotel. Local points of interest include Lake Tuz. Visit our Sereflikochisar travel guide
Map
Ankara Cad No. 121, Sereflikochisar, Ankara, 06950

Restaurants

  • Muammer'in Yeri
    9 min walk
  • Telaş Çay Evi
    9 min drive
  • Bi'mola Cafe
    8 min walk
  • gülbeste kebap çorba
    7 min walk
  • GREEN GARDEN CAFE
    5 min walk

About this property

Yildirim Hotel

  • Property highlights
  • A free breakfast buffet, a rooftop terrace, and a garden are just a few of the amenities provided at Yildirim Hotel. The on-site restaurant offers breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as dry cleaning/laundry services and a gym.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Free self parking and extended parking
    • A roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), a 24-hour front desk, and an elevator
    • A TV in the lobby, a front-desk safe, and free newspapers
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Yildirim Hotel boast comforts such as 24-hour room service and air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and minibars.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Showers, free toiletries, and hair dryers
    • LCD TVs with satellite channels
    • Free infant beds, daily housekeeping, and desks

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Free uncovered self parking on site
  • Free extended parking on site

Food and drink

  • Free buffet breakfast available daily 7:30 AM to 10:00 AM
  • A restaurant
  • Coffee and tea in common areas

Things to do

  • Gym
  • TV in common areas

Family friendly

  • In-room crib
  • Laundry facilities

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk

Guest services

  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (daily)

Business services

  • Meeting rooms

Outdoors

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden
  • Rooftop terrace

Accessibility

  • Elevator

More

  • 6 floors
  • Designated smoking areas

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Free crib

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Slippers
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • LCD TV with satellite channels

Food and drink

  • 24-hour room service
  • Minibar

More

  • Air conditioning
  • Desk

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 2:00 PM
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets stay free

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available
Free cribs are available on request at the property

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards
Safety features at this property include a carbon monoxide detector, a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, a first aid kit, and window guards
Property Registration Number 13319

We should mention

Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms

Frequently asked questions

Is Yildirim Hotel pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Yildirim Hotel?

As of Aug 26, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Yildirim Hotel on Sep 24, 2026 start from P6,485, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking and extended parking are free at this property.

What time is check-in at Yildirim Hotel?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Yildirim Hotel?

Check-out is at noon.

Does Yildirim Hotel provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle.

Where is Yildirim Hotel located?

This hotel is in Sereflikochisar.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.