Entire home

Seventh & Shore Stylish Seal Beach Home w/ Elevator, Fireplace + Bold Design

3.0 star property

Photo gallery for Seventh & Shore Stylish Seal Beach Home w/ Elevator, Fireplace + Bold Design

Interior - Seventh & Shore Stylish Seal Beach Home w/ Elevator, Fireplace + Bold Design (Seal Beach)
A two-story house with a balcony, surrounded by tropical plants and flowers. - Seventh & Shore Stylish Seal Beach Home w/ Elevator, Fireplace + Bold Design (Seal Beach)
A modern kitchen with a large island, built-in appliances, and a window providing natural light. - Seventh & Shore Stylish Seal Beach Home w/ Elevator, Fireplace + Bold Design (Seal Beach)
A beach with a pier extending into the ocean, sandy beach, and clear blue water. - Seventh & Shore Stylish Seal Beach Home w/ Elevator, Fireplace + Bold Design (Seal Beach)
Interior - Seventh & Shore Stylish Seal Beach Home w/ Elevator, Fireplace + Bold Design (Seal Beach)
Seventh & Shore Stylish Seal Beach Home w/ Elevator, Fireplace + Bold Design provides a terrace and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Entire home

3 bedrooms4 bathroomsSleeps 870 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Seventh & Shore Stylish Seal Beach Home w/ Elevator, Fireplace + Bold Design

  • Property highlights
  • Seventh & Shore Stylish Seal Beach Home w/ Elevator, Fireplace + Bold Design provides a terrace and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Seventh & Shore Stylish Seal Beach Home w/ Elevator, Fireplace + Bold Design offer comforts such as fireplaces and air conditioning.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • 3.5 bathrooms with showers
    • Patios, kitchens, and refrigerators

Property amenities

Beach

  • On the beach

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Kitchen

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 3.5 private bathrooms
  • Shower

Living spaces

  • Fireplace
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Patio
  • Terrace

Laundry

  • Laundry detergent
  • Washer/dryer

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

An adult age 18 or older must assume all liability for the booking
The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [At the apartment]
Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Property Registration Number STR-2024-26

About the neighborhood

Located in Seal Beach, this cottage is on the beach. Downtown Disney® District and Asian Garden Mall are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Knott's Berry Farm and Aquarium of the Pacific. Check out an event or a game at Long Beach Convention and Entertainment Center, and consider making time for RMS Queen Mary, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Seal Beach travel guide
View more Cottages in Seal Beach
Map
118 7th St, Seal Beach, CA, 90740

What's nearby

  • A rocky shoreline with seaweed and several seals resting on the rocks.
    Seal Beach National Wildlife Refuge
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • A wooden pier extending into the ocean with waves crashing against it.
    Seal Beach Pier
    4 min drive - 3.0 km
  • A water park with a water slide, pool, and lounge area with umbrellas.
    Disneyland® Resort
    26 min drive - 30.3 km
  • AIM Sportsplex
    17 min walk - 1.4 km
  • AIM (BIG GYM)
    17 min walk - 1.4 km

Getting around

  • Santa Ana Regional Transportation Center
    21 min drive
  • Long Beach Municipal Airport (LGB)
    21 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    5 min drive
  • Starbucks
    4 min drive
  • Taco Bell
    6 min drive
  • Del Taco
    5 min drive
  • Schooner or Later
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Seventh & Shore Stylish Seal Beach Home w/ Elevator, Fireplace + Bold Design pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Seventh & Shore Stylish Seal Beach Home w/ Elevator, Fireplace + Bold Design?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Seventh & Shore Stylish Seal Beach Home w/ Elevator, Fireplace + Bold Design?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Seventh & Shore Stylish Seal Beach Home w/ Elevator, Fireplace + Bold Design located?

Situated on the beach, this cottage is within 3 mi (5 km) of Seal Beach, Seal Beach Pier, and Mother's Beach. Huntington Beach Beaches and Sunset Beach are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Seventh & Shore Stylish Seal Beach Home w/ Elevator, Fireplace + Bold Design Reviews