Entire apartment

Wendlers Ferienwohnungen 7

Photo gallery for Wendlers Ferienwohnungen 7

A modern interior with a staircase leading to a bedroom with a skylight, a hallway with a TV, and a door with a gold handle. - Wendlers Ferienwohnungen 7 (Schwaig bei Nuernberg)
A modern living room with a black leather sofa, a glass coffee table, and a TV on a white stand. There is a kitchen area with a refrigerator and a dining table with chairs. - Wendlers Ferienwohnungen 7 (Schwaig bei Nuernberg)
A small, well-lit room with a loft bed, a single bed, and a desk. - Wendlers Ferienwohnungen 7 (Schwaig bei Nuernberg)
A modern living room with a sofa, a dining table, and a kitchen area with a refrigerator. - Wendlers Ferienwohnungen 7 (Schwaig bei Nuernberg)
A building with a red and beige facade, a sign reading "Wendler," and a visible entrance. - Wendlers Ferienwohnungen 7 (Schwaig bei Nuernberg)
Wendlers Ferienwohnungen 7 provides a terrace and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Wendlers Ferienwohnungen 7

  • Property highlights
  • Wendlers Ferienwohnungen 7 provides a terrace and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • An electric car charging station, smoke-free premises, and luggage storage
    • ATM/banking services
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Wendlers Ferienwohnungen 7 boast perks such as separate sitting areas and separate dining areas, in addition to amenities like free WiFi.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Highchairs and travel cribs
    • Bathrooms with showers and tubs or showers
    • Wardrobes/closets, separate sitting areas, and separate dining areas

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Schwaig bei Nuernberg is home to this apartment. Nuremberg Castle is a notable landmark, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Nuremberg Christmas Market and Main Market Square. Nuremberg Zoo and Deutsche Bahn Railway Museum are also worth visiting. Visit our Schwaig bei Nuernberg travel guide
View more Apartments in Schwaig bei Nuernberg
Map
Günthersbühler Str. 3, Schwaig bei Nuernberg, 90571

What's nearby

  • A tiger walking on a rocky path surrounded by greenery.
    Nuremberg Zoo
    13 min drive - 8.9 km
  • A historic cathedral with twin spires and intricate architecture.
    St. Lorenz Church
    14 min drive - 11.4 km
  • A historic castle with a prominent tower and a flagpole.
    Nuremberg Castle
    14 min drive - 11.4 km
  • A historic church with a clock tower, surrounded by a bustling market with stalls and umbrellas.
    Nuremberg Christmas Market
    14 min drive - 11.4 km
  • A historic church with a clock tower, surrounded by red and white striped market stalls.
    Main Market Square
    14 min drive - 11.4 km

Getting around

  • Behringersdorf Station
    1 min walk
  • Schwaig S-Bahn
    15 min walk
  • Nuremberg (NUE-Nuremberg Airport)
    16 min drive

Restaurants

  • Gasthof Roter Löwe
    4 min drive
  • Dolomiddi
    6 min drive
  • McDonald's
    8 min drive
  • Gasthaus Loy
    7 min drive
  • Waldrestaurant Schiesshaus
    8 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Wendlers Ferienwohnungen 7 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Wendlers Ferienwohnungen 7?

Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Wendlers Ferienwohnungen 7?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Wendlers Ferienwohnungen 7 located?

Situated in Schwaig bei Nuernberg, this apartment building is within 6 mi (10 km) of Krankenhaus Lauf - Krankenhäuser Nürnberger Land GmbH, Nuremberg Christmas Market, and Stadtpark. Nuremberg Zoo and Museen der Stadt Nurnberg are also within 6 mi (10 km). Behringersdorf Station is only a 2-minute walk and Schwaig S-Bahn is 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.4

Exceptional