Best Western Premier A Storia Solenzara

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Plage de Solenzara and Gorges of the Solenzara River, Best Western Premier A Storia Solenzara provides a marina, a terrace, and a coffee shop/cafe. Adventurous travelers may like the cycling, paddleboards, and a ropes course at this hotel. Indulge in a facial at SPA A STORIA (2026), the onsite spa. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a garden and an outdoor entertainment area.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Spa
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
The current price is P12,800
P13,377 total
includes taxes & fees
Jul 16 - Jul 17

Room options

Suite, 1 King Bed, Balcony, Sea View (with Single Sofabed)

  • Sea view
  • 42 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed, Balcony, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed, Balcony, Sea View (with Single Sofabed)

  • Sea view
  • 35 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Suite, 1 King Bed, Balcony, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 42 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi

Comfort Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking, Balcony

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Mountain view
  • 27 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Sari-Solenzara, Best Western Premier A Storia Solenzara is in the city center and near the beach. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Plage de Solenzara and Southern Corsica Beaches. Corsica Beaches and Gorges of the Solenzara River are two other places to visit that come recommended. Discover the area's water adventures with kayaking and scuba diving nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with rock climbing and ziplining. Visit our Sari-Solenzara travel guide
Map
1-2 Piazza Preti Ogno, Sari-Solenzara, 20145

What's nearby

  • A beach with clear turquoise water, boats, and a mountainous backdrop.
    Southern Corsica Beaches
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A sunset over a calm sea with silhouettes of people and a sailboat.
    Corsica Beaches
    4 min drive - 3.2 km
  • Plage de Solenzara
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Canella Beach
    10 min drive - 7.9 km
  • Favone Beach
    14 min drive - 11.1 km

Getting around

  • Figari (FSC-Figari - Sud Corse)
    81 min drive

Restaurants

  • Restaurant FAVONA
    11 min drive
  • Le Grand Bleu
    7 min drive
  • La Dolce Vita
    8 min drive
  • Suzzarini Laurent
    19 min walk
  • Restaurant Chez Jean
    4 min walk

About this property

Best Western Premier A Storia Solenzara

  • Hotel near Southern Corsica Beaches
  • Located close to Plage de Solenzara and Gorges of the Solenzara River, Best Western Premier A Storia Solenzara provides a marina, a terrace, and a coffee shop/cafe. Adventurous travelers may like the cycling, paddleboards, and a ropes course at this hotel. Treat yourself to a facial at SPA A STORIA (2026), the onsite spa. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a garden and an outdoor entertainment area.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool along with sun loungers and pool umbrellas
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), bike rentals, and tour/ticket assistance
    • A 24-hour front desk, a front-desk safe, and outdoor furniture
    • Smoke-free premises, luggage storage, and 2 meeting rooms
  • Room features
  • All 51 individually furnished rooms feature comforts such as premium bedding and pillow menus, in addition to perks like laptop-compatible safes and laptop-friendly workspaces.
  • More amenities include:
    • Hypo-allergenic bedding and memory foam beds
    • Free toiletries and hair dryers
    • 100-cm flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, balconies, and recycling

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • No onsite parking available

Food and drink

  • Daily buffet breakfast available 7:00 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee: EUR 25 per person
  • A bar/lounge
  • A coffee shop/cafe
  • A restaurant
  • Coffee and tea in common areas
  • Private picnics

Things to do

  • Bicycle rentals
  • Full-service spa
  • Gym
  • Outdoor pool
  • Paddleboard
  • Piano
  • Ropes course
  • TV in common areas

Family friendly

  • Children's games
  • High chair
  • Outdoor pool
  • Soundproofed rooms

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Lockers
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk
  • Water dispenser

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Concierge services
  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Multilingual staff
  • Porter/bellhop
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Business services

  • 2 meeting rooms
  • Coworking space

Outdoors

  • Garden
  • Marina
  • Outdoor entertainment area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Pool loungers
  • Pool umbrellas
  • Terrace

Full-service spa

  • Facials
  • Sauna
  • Spa open select days
  • Steam room

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Assistive listening devices
  • Elevator (35 inch wide door)
  • Hand-held showerhead
  • Handrails in hallways (30 inches high)
  • Handrails in stairways (30 inches high)
  • Hardwood flooring in room
  • Magnifying mirror
  • Roll-in shower (35 inches wide)
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Tile flooring in public areas
  • Visual alarms in hallways
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible concierge desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible lounge
  • Wheelchair-accessible pool
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk (28 inches high)
  • Wheelchair-accessible restaurant

More

  • 1 building
  • 4 floors
  • Built in 2025
  • Locally-owned and organized tours and activities
  • Smoking not allowed
  • Traditional architecture

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Blackout drapes
  • Hypo-allergenic bedding
  • Memory foam mattress
  • Pillow menu
  • Premium bedding

Bathroom

  • Bathrobes
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Slippers
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush and toothpaste (on request)
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 100-cm flat-screen TV with cable channels

Food and drink

  • Champagne service
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Electric kettle
  • Free bottled water
  • Minibar

More

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Connecting rooms available
  • Desk
  • Desk chair
  • Heating (climate-controlled)
  • Individual decor
  • Individual furnishings
  • Iron/ironing board on request
  • Laptop workspace
  • Laptop-compatible safe
  • Recycling
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Water-efficient showers
  • Water-efficient toilets

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
This property enforces quiet hours from 11:00 PM to 8:00 AM
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets allowed for an extra charge of EUR 20 per pet, per night
Welcoming dogs only
1 total (up to 11 lbs per pet)
Pets cannot be left unattended
Restrictions apply; for more information contact the property at the number on the booking confirmation
Food and water bowls are available

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Children aged 12 and younger eat free breakfast
Cribs (infant beds) are not available

Property payment types

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply year round. Other exemptions or reductions might apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 November - 31 March, EUR 0.00 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 April - 31 October, EUR 2.20 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Fee for buffet breakfast: approximately EUR 25 per person
  • Pet fee: EUR 20 per pet, per night

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve cribs/infant beds, rollaway/extra beds, and high chair
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, ANCV Chèques-vacances, and cash
Cashless transactions are available
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a smoke detector
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation
The seasonal pool will be open from April to October
Reservations are required for spa treatments; reservations can be made by contacting the property prior to arrival, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
Only registered guests are allowed in the guestrooms
The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation
Guests under 18 years old are not allowed in the fitness facility
Guests under 18 years old are not allowed in the spa
This property welcomes guests of all sexual orientations and gender identities (LGBTQ+ friendly)

Frequently asked questions

Does Best Western Premier A Storia Solenzara have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Best Western Premier A Storia Solenzara?

As of Jul 1, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Best Western Premier A Storia Solenzara on Jul 16, 2026 start from P12,800, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Best Western Premier A Storia Solenzara pet-friendly?

Yes, this hotel allows dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 11 lbs per pet. There's a fee of EUR 20 per pet, per night. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking?

This hotel doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Best Western Premier A Storia Solenzara?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Best Western Premier A Storia Solenzara?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Best Western Premier A Storia Solenzara located?

Located in the heart of Sari-Solenzara, this spa hotel is within a 10-minute walk of Plage de Solenzara and Southern Corsica Beaches. Corsica Beaches and Gorges of the Solenzara River are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Best Western Premier A Storia Solenzara Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 6 out of 6 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 6 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 6 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 6 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 6 reviews

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Michèle

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Excellente expérience à l’hôtel À Storia ! Propreté irréprochable, décoration soignée et ambiance très agréable. Le personnel est adorable et très professionnel. Le dîner était délicieux et le spa parfait pour se détendre. Un superbe établissement que je recommande sans hésiter
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

jean marie

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Hôtel parfait pour passer un we dans le sud de la corse. Cuisine excellente , panorama très beau . Hôtel avec tout confort , situation impecable. Juste un petit moins: il serait souhaitable de placer une poignée de soutien dans la douche style italienne. , éviter une malacontreuseglissadejuste pour une sécurité pour personne âgée, tout le rest est parfait. Je recommande fermement
Le port vue du balcon de la chambre
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

Romain

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Chambre impeccable, personnel au petit soin et restaurant succulent.
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

jean marie

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Chambre impecable personnel disponible et courtois. Seul moins : salle de bain un peu froide et sans chauffage
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

anne-sophie

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Séjour d affaires Personnel au petit soin Hôtel tout neuve avec une chambre très spacieuse, une vue incroyable et un confort irréprochable
Stayed 1 night in Mar 2026
Verified

10/10 Excellent

antoine

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
La chambre était exceptionnel, et le personnel extrêmement accueillant
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2025