Entire apartment

Confortável Studio na Bela Vista Centro

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Confortável Studio na Bela Vista Centro

Room - Confortável Studio na Bela Vista Centro (São Paulo)
Room - Confortável Studio na Bela Vista Centro (São Paulo)
A modern room with a dining table set for two, a sofa, and a large window. - Confortável Studio na Bela Vista Centro (São Paulo)
A bathroom with a white toilet, a sink with a stone basin, a glass shower enclosure, and a mirror with artwork. - Confortável Studio na Bela Vista Centro (São Paulo)
A gym with treadmills, stationary bikes, and weight machines. - Confortável Studio na Bela Vista Centro (São Paulo)
Close to Rua 25 de Marco and Frei Caneca Shopping and Convention Center, Confortável Studio na Bela Vista Centro has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Parking available
  • 24/7 front desk
  • City view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Confortável Studio na Bela Vista Centro

  • Apartment near Rua 25 de Marco
  • Near Rua Augusta, Confortável Studio na Bela Vista Centro provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • Valet parking (surcharge), express check-out, and a 24-hour front desk
    • An elevator
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Confortável Studio na Bela Vista Centro offer amenities such as free WiFi.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

República, a neighborhood in São Paulo, is home to this apartment. Rua Augusta is a notable landmark, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Paulista Avenue and Frei Caneca Shopping and Convention Center. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Nubank Parque or Anhembi Convention Center. Visit our São Paulo travel guide
View more Apartments in São Paulo
Map
R. Álvaro de Carvalho, 163, Ap 301, São Paulo, SP, 01050-070

What's nearby

  • A tall, cylindrical building with a grid of windows, surrounded by other buildings with balconies and windows.
    Edificio Italia
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A densely packed urban skyline with numerous high-rise buildings under a clear sky.
    Copan Building
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A cityscape with high-rise buildings, a prominent red-roofed building, and surrounding greenery.
    Republic Square
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A statue of a man holding a sword in front of a building with columns and a staircase.
    Municipal Theatre of São Paulo
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Rua Augusta
    8 min walk - 0.7 km

Getting around

  • Sao Paulo Julio Prestes Station
    4 min drive
  • Anhangabau Station
    4 min walk
  • São Paulo (CGH-Congonhas)
    32 min drive

Restaurants

  • Daselva
    6 min walk
  • Wanderlust
    6 min walk
  • Le Freak
    6 min walk
  • Diário Grill
    6 min walk
  • 365 Bar
    6 min walk

Frequently asked questions

How much is parking?

Valet parking is available for USD 5 per day.

What time is check-in at Confortável Studio na Bela Vista Centro?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Confortável Studio na Bela Vista Centro?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Confortável Studio na Bela Vista Centro located?

Located in República, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Municipal Theatre of São Paulo and Rua Augusta. Frei Caneca Shopping and Convention Center and Rua 25 de Marco are also within 1 mi (2 km). Anhangabau Station is only a 4-minute walk and Republica Station is 9 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.