Entire home

281 Casa con Vista Mare a Santa Cesarea Terme

Photo gallery for 281 Casa con Vista Mare a Santa Cesarea Terme

2 bedrooms - 281 Casa con Vista Mare a Santa Cesarea Terme (Santa Cesarea Terme)
2 bedrooms - 281 Casa con Vista Mare a Santa Cesarea Terme (Santa Cesarea Terme)
2 bedrooms - 281 Casa con Vista Mare a Santa Cesarea Terme (Santa Cesarea Terme)
2 bedrooms - 281 Casa con Vista Mare a Santa Cesarea Terme (Santa Cesarea Terme)
2 bedrooms - 281 Casa con Vista Mare a Santa Cesarea Terme (Santa Cesarea Terme)
281 Casa con Vista Mare a Santa Cesarea Terme provides everything you need.

Entire home

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 670 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included

Add dates for prices

About this property

281 Casa con Vista Mare a Santa Cesarea Terme

  • Property highlights
  • 281 Casa con Vista Mare a Santa Cesarea Terme provides everything you need.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
  • Free self parking

Property amenities

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available
  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom

Entertainment

  • DVD player

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • No elevator
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 3 units

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 25

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply year round. Other exemptions or reductions might apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 November - 31 March, EUR 0.00 per person, per night, up to 5 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 14 years of age.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 April - 31 October, EUR 1.20 per person, per night, up to 5 nights. This tax does not apply to children under 14 years of age.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Property Registration Number LE07507291000014317

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation
A mandatory cleaning fee is included in this property's rental rate

About the neighborhood

Santa Cesarea Terme is home to this vacation home. While the natural beauty of Baia Dei Turchi Beach and Alimini Beach can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can check out Otranto Waterfront. Artefatto - L'idea in Terracotta and La Cutura Botanical Garden are also worth visiting. Visit our Santa Cesarea Terme travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Santa Cesarea Terme
Map
Santa Cesarea Terme, LE

What's nearby

  • A beach with clear turquoise water, white tents, and a cart of colorful fabrics.
    Pescoluse Beach
    60 min drive - 40.4 km
  • Terme di Santa Cesarea
    10 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Santa Cesarea Terme Beach
    16 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Tower Miggiano
    4 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Spiaggia di Porto Miggiano
    6 min drive - 2.6 km

Getting around

  • Muro Leccese Station
    14 min drive
  • Papola Casale Airport (BDS)
    84 min drive

Restaurants

  • Bar Fonte dei Messapi
    7 min drive
  • Il Triangolo Azzurro
    8 min walk
  • Bar Elisir
    11 min walk
  • Caffè Delle Terme Di Santa Cesarea
    9 min walk
  • Il Villino
    10 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is 281 Casa con Vista Mare a Santa Cesarea Terme pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at 281 Casa con Vista Mare a Santa Cesarea Terme?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 281 Casa con Vista Mare a Santa Cesarea Terme?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 281 Casa con Vista Mare a Santa Cesarea Terme located?

Situated in Santa Cesarea Terme, this vacation home is within 1 mi (2 km) of Terme di Santa Cesarea, Santa Cesarea Terme Beach, and Tower Miggiano. Spiaggia di Porto Miggiano is 1.3 mi (2.1 km) away.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

281 Casa con Vista Mare a Santa Cesarea Terme Reviews