Entire home

Lake Hermit Cabin w/ Kayaks & Paddleboards!

3.0 star property

Photo gallery for Lake Hermit Cabin w/ Kayaks & Paddleboards!

A cozy cabin interior with a wooden interior, a fireplace, a television mounted on the wall, and a dining area with a table and chairs. - Lake Hermit Cabin w/ Kayaks & Paddleboards! (Sanbornton)
A wooden-paneled room with a bed, a window with curtains, and a framed picture on the wall. - Lake Hermit Cabin w/ Kayaks & Paddleboards! (Sanbornton)
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a stove, a microwave, and a sink. - Lake Hermit Cabin w/ Kayaks & Paddleboards! (Sanbornton)
A lakeside campsite with a dock, picnic tables, and canoes. - Lake Hermit Cabin w/ Kayaks & Paddleboards! (Sanbornton)
A small cabin with a red roof, a front door, and a small porch with a green railing. - Lake Hermit Cabin w/ Kayaks & Paddleboards! (Sanbornton)
Lake Hermit Cabin w/ Kayaks & Paddleboards! provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 455 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Lake view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Lake Hermit Cabin w/ Kayaks & Paddleboards!

  • Property highlights
  • Lake Hermit Cabin w/ Kayaks & Paddleboards! provides everything you need. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks at this cottage include:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Lake Hermit Cabin w/ Kayaks & Paddleboards! feature comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Highchairs and free infant beds
    • Bathrooms with showers
    • Kitchens, microwaves, and ovens

Property amenities

Parking and transportation

  • Free offsite parking
  • Free self parking on site

Family friendly

  • Free crib
  • High chair

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Spices
  • Stovetop

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom
  • Shower

Entertainment

  • TV

Work spaces

  • Laptop workspace

Comfort

  • Ceiling fan

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoking not allowed

Things to do

  • Hunting
  • Kayak

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM
Contactless check-in available

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM
Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [apartment]
Guests must contact the property for check-in information
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 48 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Free cribs are available on request at the property

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property

About the neighborhood

Sanbornton is home to Lake Hermit Cabin w/ Kayaks & Paddleboards!. Travelers eager for a bit of culture can stop by Bank of New Hampshire Pavilion at Meadowbrook, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Newfound Lake and Weirs Beach. Ashland Railroad Station Museum and Annalee Outlet are also worth visiting. Visit our Sanbornton travel guide
View more Cottages in Sanbornton
Map
Sanbornton, NH

What's nearby

  • A river with large rocks, autumn-colored trees, and a cloudy sky.
    Newfound Lake
    18 min drive - 22.5 km
  • A misty lake with trees silhouetted against the sun.
    Squam Lake
    18 min drive - 28.2 km
  • Hermit Lake
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Weirs Beach
    22 min drive - 32.6 km
  • Bank of New Hampshire Pavilion at Meadowbrook
    29 min drive - 40.4 km

Getting around

  • Tilton Station
    15 min drive
  • Laconia, NH (LCI-Laconia Municipal)
    33 min drive

Restaurants

  • Circle K
    9 min drive
  • Dunkin'
    9 min drive
  • Tavern 27
    25 min drive
  • Subway
    9 min drive
  • 104 Diner
    12 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Lake Hermit Cabin w/ Kayaks & Paddleboards! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Lake Hermit Cabin w/ Kayaks & Paddleboards!?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Lake Hermit Cabin w/ Kayaks & Paddleboards!?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Lake Hermit Cabin w/ Kayaks & Paddleboards! located?

Situated in Sanbornton, this cottage is within 9 mi (15 km) of Lake Winnisquam, Sanbornton Public Library, and Den Brae Golf Course. Wickwas Lake and Sugar Hill State Forest are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Lake Hermit Cabin w/ Kayaks & Paddleboards! Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional