San Cristóbal de La Laguna
Travel Guide





Visit San Cristóbal de La Laguna

La Laguna Gran Hotel
C/ Nava y Grimón, 18 San Cristóbal de La Laguna Santa Cruz de Tenerife
The price is P6,063 per night from Aug 30 to Aug 31
P6,063
P6,488 total
Aug 30 - Aug 31
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hotel in San Cristóbal de La Laguna. Enjoy free WiFi, an outdoor pool, and a rooftop terrace. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (772 reviews)
"Impecable, staff amable y competente, habitacion comodísima y amplia"
Reviewed on Aug 18, 2026

Room27
C. Nuñez de la Peña 27 San Cristóbal de La Laguna Canary Islands
The price is P3,626 per night from Sep 10 to Sep 11
P3,626
P3,879 total
Sep 10 - Sep 11
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this pension in San Cristóbal de La Laguna. Enjoy free WiFi, daily housekeeping, and dry cleaning or laundry services. Popular attractions Cathedral ...

Agrocamping Invernaderito
Cam. la Costa 151 San Cristobal de La Laguna Santa Cruz de Tenerife
The price is P1,632 per night from Sep 2 to Sep 3
P1,632
P1,746 total
Sep 2 - Sep 3
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this campground in San Cristóbal de La Laguna. Enjoy free WiFi, laundry facilities, and a picnic area. Popular attractions Bodega la Collera and Presas ...
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Agrocamping Invernaderito
Cam. la Costa 151 San Cristobal de La Laguna Santa Cruz de Tenerife
Stay at this campground in San Cristóbal de La Laguna. Enjoy free WiFi, laundry facilities, and a picnic area. Popular attractions Bodega la Collera and Presas ...

Color la Laguna
Cam. la Rúa 36 San Cristobal de La Laguna Santa Cruz de Tenerife
Stay at this apartment in San Cristóbal de La Laguna. Enjoy free WiFi and cable TV channels. Popular attractions Cristino de Vera Foundation and Santa Catalina ...

Panoramica Garden
Calle de la Longuera, s/n Los Realejos Tenerife
Book a stay at this family-friendly aparthotel in Los Realejos. Enjoy free parking, a rooftop terrace, and a 24-hour front desk. Popular attractions Lago Martianez ...
7.4/10 Good! (295 reviews)
"Love the view from our room. Close to all amenities."
Reviewed on Aug 12, 2026
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Check San Cristóbal de La Laguna hotel availability
Stay near popular San Cristóbal de La Laguna attractions
Things to do

Tenerife Scavenger Hunt & Highlights Self-Guided Walking Tour
P350
per adult

Santa Cruz de Tenerife: 2-Hour Hiking Tour in Anaga Forest
P2,945
per adult

Tenerife: Tenerife Highlights beyond the Teide
P4,909
per adult

Volcano Teide National Park And North Of The Island VIP TOUR
P5,049
per adult

City Sightseeing Santa Cruz de Tenerife Hop-On Hop-Off Bus Tour
P1,403
per adult
90% of travellers recommend


