Mount Pleasant
Saint John
Visit Mount Pleasant
Stay near popular Mount Pleasant attractions
Things to do

Murder Mystery Detective Experience in Saint John NB
P653
per adult
Top hotels in Mount Pleasant

Chateau Saint John Trademark Collection by Wyndham
369 Rockland Rd Saint John NB
Fully refundableReserve now, pay when you stay
The price is P6,631 per night from Sep 27 to Sep 28
P6,631
P7,892 total
Sep 27 - Sep 28
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this luxury hotel in Saint John. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful staff in our ...
9.4/10 Exceptional! (1,871 reviews)
"Excellent across the board."
Reviewed on Aug 26, 2026

Saint John Harbourfront Hotel
1 Market Sq Saint John NB
The price is P6,559 per night from Sep 6 to Sep 7
P6,559
P7,807 total
Sep 6 - Sep 7
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this luxury hotel in Saint John. Enjoy free breakfast, a fitness center, and parking (surcharge). Our guests praise the helpful staff and the ...
8.4/10 Very Good! (1,443 reviews)
"Loved the location of hotel,well within walking distance from the historic downtown, beautiful boardwalk,friendly locals"
Reviewed on Aug 26, 2026

Delta Hotels by Marriott Saint John
39 King St Saint John NB
Fully refundableReserve now, pay when you stay
The price is P6,759 per night from Sep 27 to Sep 28
P6,759
P8,045 total
Sep 27 - Sep 28
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Saint John. Enjoy free WiFi, breakfast (surcharge), and a fitness center. Our guests praise the helpful staff ...

Days Inn by Wyndham Saint John New Brunswick
175 City Road Saint John NB
The price is P6,911 per night from Sep 6 to Sep 7
P6,911
P8,225 total
Sep 6 - Sep 7
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hotel in Saint John. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the breakfast and the pool in our reviews. Popular attractions ...

Crowne Plaza Saint John Harbour View by IHG
10 Portland Street Saint John NB
The price is P7,809 per night from Sep 4 to Sep 5
P7,809
P9,294 total
Sep 4 - Sep 5
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Saint John. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the breakfast and the ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (641 reviews)
"We had a mouse In our room one night. To be fair, we were given another room and refunded for one of the three nights we stayed. The pool stair handrail was broken the whole time we were there and another guest slipped and fell as a result while we were there. It smells bad, especially in the hall ..."
Reviewed on Aug 25, 2026

Hampton Inn & Suites Saint John
51 Fashion Drive Saint John NB
The price is P6,521 per night from Sep 6 to Sep 7
P6,521
P7,761 total
Sep 6 - Sep 7
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hotel in Saint John. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Our guests praise the breakfast and the pool in our reviews. Popular attractions ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (1,185 reviews)
"Nous avions réservé cet hébergement notamment cause de la glissade en tube à la piscine. Elle a fait la joie des enfants pendant de longues heures, surtout que les activités à St-John sont un peu limitées. Il y a une buanderie sur place mais avec un seul couple de machine ce qui rend le tout fastidieux ..."
Reviewed on Aug 26, 2026
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Mount Pleasant
Find the best Mount Pleasant areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Photo by Tourism New Brunswick
Open Photo by Tourism New Brunswick
Uptown
If you're spending some time in Uptown, Saint John City Market and King's Square are top sights worth seeing.

Photo by Tim Haley
Open Photo by Tim Haley
North End
While visiting North End, you might make a stop by sights like Lord Beaverbrook Rink and Fort Howe.
East Saint John
Though East Saint John might not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like King's Square and Saint John City Market.
Red Head
While visiting Red Head, you might make a stop by sights like Buck Lake and Calvert Lake.
Waterloo
While Waterloo might not have many sights to explore, venturing just a little farther will lead you to top things to see and do like Saint John City Market and King's Square.









