Entire home

Exquisite Retreat For Two

Photo gallery for Exquisite Retreat For Two

A room with a dining table and chairs, a kitchen area, and a view of the sea through large windows. - Exquisite Retreat For Two (Rhodes)
A hotel room with a bed, a nightstand, a lamp, a painting, a mirror, and a curtain. - Exquisite Retreat For Two (Rhodes)
A living room with a pink sofa, a glass coffee table, and a dining area with a wooden table and chairs. There are framed pictures on the wall and a view of the beach through large windows. - Exquisite Retreat For Two (Rhodes)
A coastal town with a rocky cliff, beach, and clear blue sea. - Exquisite Retreat For Two (Rhodes)
Two cocktails on a table with a pool in the background. - Exquisite Retreat For Two (Rhodes)
Located close to Stegna Beach, Exquisite Retreat For Two has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Sea view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Exquisite Retreat For Two

  • Villa near Stegna Beach
  • Exquisite Retreat For Two provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Exquisite Retreat For Two have amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with deep soaking tubs
    • Kitchens, refrigerators, and ovens

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Rhodes, this villa is on the beach. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Stegna Beach and Faliraki Beach. Visit our Rhodes travel guide
View more Villas in Rhodes
Map
Rhodes, South Aegean

What's nearby

  • A coastal landscape with a prominent pine tree, turquoise waters, and a sandy beach.
    Tsambika Beach
    18 min drive - 10.9 km
  • A beach with rows of sun loungers and umbrellas, clear turquoise water, and a rocky breakwater.
    Lindos Beach
    40 min drive - 28.6 km
  • A clear beach with turquoise water, a sandy shore, and buildings in the background.
    Pefkos Beach
    47 min drive - 33.9 km
  • Stegna Beach
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Faliraki Beach
    33 min drive - 24.0 km

Getting around

  • Diagoras Airport (RHO)
    51 min drive

Restaurants

  • Taverna Mavrios
    5 min drive
  • Amethystos
    4 min drive
  • Milos Cocktail Bar
    1 min walk
  • Telxines
    4 min drive
  • Γρηγόρης
    4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Exquisite Retreat For Two have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Exquisite Retreat For Two pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Exquisite Retreat For Two?

Check-in end time: 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Exquisite Retreat For Two?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Exquisite Retreat For Two located?

Nestled on the beach, this Rhodes villa is within 2 mi (3 km) of Stegna Beach, Archangel Michael's Orthodox Church, and Castle of Saint George Ruins. Kókkini Ámmos Beach is 2.8 mi (4.6 km) away.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Exquisite Retreat For Two Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
We liked the big terrace wit an amazing view. The living room and the bedroom is huge, very comfortable.There is a good mini market and very good restaurants next to. The beach is some steps from the house.
Stayed 7 nights in Oct 2025