Entire apartment

Porto de Galinhas Maraca 70m Mar Loctemp

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Near Maracaipe Beach, Porto de Galinhas Maraca 70m Mar Loctemp provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi

Room options

Classic Apartment, Beach View

  • Beach view
  • 9 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 10
  • 1 Double Bed and 8 Twin Beds
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Porto de Galinhas, a neighborhood in Ipojuca, is home to Porto de Galinhas Maraca 70m Mar Loctemp. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Maracaipe Beach and Porto de Galinhas Natural Pools. Hippocampus Project and Porto Cult are also worth visiting. Visit our Ipojuca travel guide
View more Apartments in Recife
Map
Vila de Todos os Santos, 3, Ipojuca, PE, 55590-000

Getting around

  • Guararapes Intl. Airport (REC)
    73 min drive

Restaurants

  • Paraíso Do Pontal
  • Piranjuba Restaurante Maracaipe
  • Praça do relógio
  • Hulla-hulla bar
  • Bar Lua Cheia

About this property

Porto de Galinhas Maraca 70m Mar Loctemp

  • Apartment near Maracaipe Beach
  • Close to Porto de Galinhas Natural Pools, Porto de Galinhas Maraca 70m Mar Loctemp has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Porto de Galinhas Maraca 70m Mar Loctemp include amenities such as free WiFi.

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions and lockbox information; access will be through a private entrance
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 72 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Lockbox, private entrance

Pets

Pets stay free
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property only accepts cash
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
Parents or a legal guardian traveling with children under 18 years must present the child's birth certificate and an identity card with photo (passport, for example) at the check-in. For international travels to Brazil, if just one of the parents is traveling with the child, she/he must present – in addition to the child's certificate of birth and identity card with photo – a letter authorizing the trip signed by the other parent with a notarial certification of signature. In case the parents or the legal guardian, as applicable, cannot or are unwilling to give this authorization, a judicial authorization is required. People who intend to travel to Brazil with children must consult with the Brazilian consulate before traveling for more information.

Frequently asked questions

Does Porto de Galinhas Maraca 70m Mar Loctemp have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Porto de Galinhas Maraca 70m Mar Loctemp?

As of Sep 24, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Porto de Galinhas Maraca 70m Mar Loctemp on Sep 25, 2026 start from P207,610, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Porto de Galinhas Maraca 70m Mar Loctemp pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Porto de Galinhas Maraca 70m Mar Loctemp?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Porto de Galinhas Maraca 70m Mar Loctemp?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Porto de Galinhas Maraca 70m Mar Loctemp located?

Located in Porto de Galinhas, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Maracaipe Beach and Maracaipe Point. Porto de Galinhas Natural Pools and Porto de Galinhas Beach are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.