Townhouse Chakan Corporate Homestay
Property class: 2
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Townhouse Chakan Corporate Homestay





Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Classic Room

Classic Room
- 12 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
View all photos for Deluxe Room

Deluxe Room
- 13 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood
Rajgurunagar is home to Townhouse Chakan Corporate Homestay. Pimple Gurav Dinosaur Park and E-square are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Mahatma Gandhi Udyan and Appu Ghar Amusement Park. Balewadi Sports Complex and ABC farms are also worth visiting. Visit our Rajgurunagar travel guide

Plot No. 1585, Nanekarwadi, Chakan, Rajgurunagar, Maharashtra, 410501
What's nearby
- Shree Krishna Mandir39 min drive - 22.2 km
- Auto Cluster Exhibition Center39 min drive - 22.3 km
- Dr. D. Y. Patil Institute of Technology42 min drive - 21.6 km
- Appu Ghar Amusement Park49 min drive - 25.2 km
- Sri Balaji Mandir58 min drive - 26.8 km
Getting around
- Pimpri Station50 min drive
- Pune (PNQ-Lohegaon)68 min drive
Restaurants
- Pizza Hut14 min drive
- Hotel Matrix4 min drive
- Samarth Wadewale7 min drive
- Gupta Vadawala2 min drive
- Panchali Veg18 min walk
About this property
Townhouse Chakan Corporate Homestay
- Property highlights
- Townhouse Chakan Corporate Homestay provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
- Room features
- All guestrooms at Townhouse Chakan Corporate Homestay have amenities such as free WiFi.
Property amenities
Internet
- Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
- In-room WiFi speed: 25+ Mbps
Parking and transportation
- No onsite parking available
Conveniences
- Limited-hour front desk
Accessibility
- No elevator
Policies
Check-in
Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM
Late check-in subject to availability
Check-out
Check-out before 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
The front desk is open daily from noon - midnight
Front desk staffed during limited hours
If you are planning to arrive after 10:00 AM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Access methods
Front desk (limited hours)
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children and extra beds
Children are welcome
Property payment types
Important information
You need to know
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
We should mention
This property does not have elevators
Frequently asked questions
Is Townhouse Chakan Corporate Homestay pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Townhouse Chakan Corporate Homestay doesn't offer parking.
What time is check-in at Townhouse Chakan Corporate Homestay?
Check-in start time: noon; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.
What time is check-out at Townhouse Chakan Corporate Homestay?
Check-out is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Townhouse Chakan Corporate Homestay located?
Situated in Rajgurunagar, this hotel is within 20 mi (32 km) of Balewadi High Street, Mahatma Gandhi Udyan, and Shaniwar Wada. Shreemant Dagdusheth Halwai Ganpati and Saras Baug are also within 25 mi (40 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.