Entire home

Villa Agata Ground Floor With Pool & Sauna

Property class: 2.5

Photo gallery for Villa Agata Ground Floor With Pool & Sauna

A swimming pool with a person relaxing in the water, a wooden paddle, and a potted plant. - Villa Agata Ground Floor With Pool & Sauna (Rab)
A swimming pool with a hot tub, lounge chairs, and a gazebo. - Villa Agata Ground Floor With Pool & Sauna (Rab)
A two-story house with a swimming pool, surrounded by trees and a view of the sea. - Villa Agata Ground Floor With Pool & Sauna (Rab)
A bedroom with a bed, nightstand, and lamp, and a bathroom with a sink, toilet, and shower. - Villa Agata Ground Floor With Pool & Sauna (Rab)
An outdoor patio with a wooden table and chairs, surrounded by a white railing, with a view of the sea and greenery. - Villa Agata Ground Floor With Pool & Sauna (Rab)
You can look forward to a terrace, a garden, and a sauna at Villa Agata Ground Floor With Pool & Sauna.

Entire home

3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 7100 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Outdoor Space
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Villa Agata Ground Floor With Pool & Sauna

  • Property highlights
  • A terrace, a garden, and a sauna are just a few of the amenities provided at Villa Agata Ground Floor With Pool & Sauna.
  • Other perks at this vacation home include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Barbecue grills and smoke-free premises

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Outdoor pool
  • Sauna

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden
  • Terrace

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Fee: EUR 8 per pet per night
  • Service animals exempt from fees

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No elevator
  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden
  • Individually furnished

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 12:00 AM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 12:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email with check-in information
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets allowed for an extra charge of EUR 8.0 per pet, per night
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Property payment types

  • American Express
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply year round. Other exemptions or reductions might apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 October - 31 March, EUR 1.50 per person, per night for adults; EUR 0.75 per night for guests aged 12-17 years old. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 April - 30 September, EUR 1.90 per person, per night for adults; EUR 0.95 per night for guests aged 12-17 years old. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Pet fee: EUR 8.0 per pet, per night
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

About the neighborhood

Map
Rab, Primorje-Gorski Kotar

What's nearby

  • A coastal town at dusk with colorful buildings, a prominent tower, and boats docked in the calm water.
    Kvarner Gulf
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Gonar Beach
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Maman Island
    3 min drive - 1.1 km
  • Paradise Beach
    17 min drive - 12.1 km
  • Sahara Beach
    31 min drive - 14.6 km

Getting around

  • Rijeka (RJK)
    139 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Villa Agata Ground Floor With Pool & Sauna have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Villa Agata Ground Floor With Pool & Sauna pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 8.0 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Villa Agata Ground Floor With Pool & Sauna?

Check-in start time: 12:00 AM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Villa Agata Ground Floor With Pool & Sauna?

Check-out is at 12:00 AM.

Where is Villa Agata Ground Floor With Pool & Sauna located?

Situated in Rab, this vacation home is within a 10-minute walk of Kvarner Gulf, Maman Island, and Gonar Beach. Otočić Boljkovac and Mel Beach are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.