Entire apartment

Casa Rosa by Domi Housing

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Casa Rosa by Domi Housing provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Free WiFi
  • Laundry

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Deluxe Apartment

  • 4 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 8
  • 3 Double Beds and 1 Twin Bunk Bed

Family Apartment

  • 4 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 7
  • 3 Double Beds and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

Business Apartment

  • 4 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 7
  • 3 Double Beds and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

Superior Apartment

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 3 Double Beds

Basic Apartment

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Querétaro, Casa Rosa by Domi Housing is in the city center. Querétaro Contemporary Art Museum and Casa de la Zacatecana Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Ignacio Mena Rosales House of Culture and Centro Cultural Casa del Faldón. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Corregidora Stadium or Josefa Ortiz de Domínguez Auditorium. Visit our Querétaro travel guide
View more Apartments in Querétaro
Map
504 Av. Santo Domingo Carretas, Querétaro, QUE, 76050

What's nearby

  • A stone viaduct with multiple arches, surrounded by trees and a clear sky.
    Aqueduct of Santiago de Querétaro
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A geometric metal structure against a clear blue sky.
    Josefa Ortiz de Domínguez Auditorium
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Arches Viewpoint
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Templo y Convento de la Santa Cruz
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Puerta la Victoria
    17 min walk - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Queretaro Intl. Airport (QRO)
    35 min drive

Restaurants

  • Starbucks
    6 min walk
  • Limonello Bakery
    1 min walk
  • Café Amadeus Los Arcos
    4 min walk
  • Bistro Bisquet
    7 min walk
  • Mirthala Coffe Bar
    6 min walk

About this property

Casa Rosa by Domi Housing

  • Apartment near Corregidora Stadium
  • Casa Rosa by Domi Housing provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
  • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and offer amenities such as free WiFi.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Showers, hair dryers, and shampoo
    • 50-inch TVs with digital channels
    • Kitchens, dishwashers, and microwaves

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Casa Rosa by Domi Housing pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Casa Rosa by Domi Housing?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at Casa Rosa by Domi Housing?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Casa Rosa by Domi Housing located?

Located in Downtown Querétaro, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Aqueduct of Santiago de Querétaro and Arches Viewpoint. Templo y Convento de la Santa Cruz and Temple of Santa Cruz are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

9.2

Wonderful