Photo by Lisa Hochman-fishman

Hotels near Pyramid of Cestius
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Pyramid of Cestius hotels

1. GH Villa Poerio
GH Villa Poerio1.5 km from Pyramid of Cestius
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (56 reviews)
The price is P5,718
P7,287 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

2. Prisma Rooms
Prisma RoomsTrastevere, 1.5 km from Pyramid of Cestius
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (18 reviews)
The price is P8,839
P10,438 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

3. ERINAHOUSE
ERINAHOUSE1.5 km from Pyramid of Cestius
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (11 reviews)
The price is P8,612
P10,330 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

4. In Trastevere house
In Trastevere houseTrastevere, 1.4 km from Pyramid of Cestius
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (53 reviews)
The price is P10,182
P12,201 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

5. 4 Seasons Roma Trastevere
4 Seasons Roma Trastevere1.1 km from Pyramid of Cestius
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (17 reviews)
The price is P9,354
P11,147 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

6. Trastevere Roma | UNA Esperienze | Preferred Hotels and Resorts
Trastevere Roma | UNA Esperienze | Preferred Hotels and ResortsTrastevere, 1.4 km from Pyramid of Cestius
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,339 reviews)
The price is P9,062
P11,039 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

7. Hanky Suite
Hanky SuiteTrastevere, 1.5 km from Pyramid of Cestius
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (124 reviews)
The price is P5,788
P7,224 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

8. Trastevere Paper Suites
Trastevere Paper Suites1.1 km from Pyramid of Cestius
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (82 reviews)
The price is P4,880
P6,369 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

9. Palazzo Velabro, a Member of Design Hotels
Palazzo Velabro, a Member of Design Hotels1.5 km from Pyramid of Cestius
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (81 reviews)
The price is P24,554
P28,081 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

10. The Sanctuary Urban Retreat
The Sanctuary Urban Retreat0.8 km from Pyramid of Cestius
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (88 reviews)
The price is P10,733
P12,664 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 18 - Nov 19

11. Palazzo Baj in Trastevere
Palazzo Baj in TrastevereTrastevere, 1.3 km from Pyramid of Cestius
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (177 reviews)
The price is P11,881
P13,784 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

12. Bob W Rome Testaccio
Bob W Rome Testaccio0.6 km from Pyramid of Cestius
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (140 reviews)
The price is P5,399
P6,797 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

13. Be Mate Trastevere II
Be Mate Trastevere IITrastevere, 1.3 km from Pyramid of Cestius
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (16 reviews)
The price is P16,132
P18,600 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

14. Seven Suites
Seven Suites0.6 km from Pyramid of Cestius
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (382 reviews)
The price is P6,957
P8,653 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

15. Unicum Trastevere Suites
Unicum Trastevere Suites1.3 km from Pyramid of Cestius
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (36 reviews)
The price is P9,800
P11,780 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

16. Velabro Luxury Loft
Velabro Luxury Loft1.4 km from Pyramid of Cestius
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is P16,226
P18,706 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

18. Trastevere Gallery Suites
Trastevere Gallery Suites1.2 km from Pyramid of Cestius
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (113 reviews)
The price is P5,016
P6,518 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 10 - Nov 11

19. Sourire Hotel
Sourire Hotel0.7 km from Pyramid of Cestius
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (99 reviews)
The price is P9,770
P11,604 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 6 - Nov 7

20. Be Mate Trastevere I
Be Mate Trastevere ITrastevere, 1.3 km from Pyramid of Cestius
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (15 reviews)
The price is P16,833
P19,374 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Top Pyramid of Cestius Hotel Reviews

Trastevere Roma | UNA Esperienze | Preferred Hotels and Resorts
10/10 Excellent




































































