Entire home

Prudenville Family Home w/ Game Room & Fire Pit!

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Prudenville Family Home w/ Game Room & Fire Pit!

A cozy living room with wooden walls, a flat-screen TV, and a comfortable sofa set. - Prudenville Family Home w/ Game Room & Fire Pit! (Prudenville)
A park bench by a lake with trees and a clear sky. - Prudenville Family Home w/ Game Room & Fire Pit! (Prudenville)
A single-story mobile home with a front porch, a small front yard, and a wooden fence in the background. - Prudenville Family Home w/ Game Room & Fire Pit! (Prudenville)
A cozy living room with a sofa, coffee table, and TV stand, featuring wooden walls and a patterned rug. - Prudenville Family Home w/ Game Room & Fire Pit! (Prudenville)
A compact kitchen with a refrigerator, stove, and sink, featuring light gray cabinets and a patterned backsplash. - Prudenville Family Home w/ Game Room & Fire Pit! (Prudenville)
Prudenville Family Home w/ Game Room & Fire Pit! provides an arcade/game room and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Dryer
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Prudenville Family Home w/ Game Room & Fire Pit!

  • Family-friendly cottage
  • Prudenville Family Home w/ Game Room & Fire Pit! provides an arcade/game room and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy perks such as:
    • Free self parking
    • Games and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Prudenville Family Home w/ Game Room & Fire Pit! include comforts such as air conditioning.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers
    • Kitchens, microwaves, and ovens

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Prudenville is home to this cottage. White Deer Country Club and Pineview Highlands Golf Course are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Houghton Lake Wildlife Research Area and Houghton Lake Flats Flooding State Wildlife Management Area. Visit our Prudenville travel guide
View more Cottages in Prudenville
Map
Prudenville, MI

What's nearby

  • Houghton Lake
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • White Deer Country Club
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • beach near Denton Township Park
    20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Denton Township Park
    2 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Au Sable River
    32 min drive - 61.6 km

Getting around

  • Cherry Capital Airport (TVC)
    86 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    11 min walk
  • The backdoor saloon
    7 min drive
  • MJ's Eatery
    11 min drive
  • Taco Bell
    3 min drive
  • Spikehorn Restaurant & Lounge
    12 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Prudenville Family Home w/ Game Room & Fire Pit! pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of USD 66.06 per accommodation, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Prudenville Family Home w/ Game Room & Fire Pit!?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Prudenville Family Home w/ Game Room & Fire Pit!?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Prudenville Family Home w/ Game Room & Fire Pit! located?

This family-friendly Prudenville cottage is within a 15-minute walk of Houghton Lake and White Deer Country Club. Denton Township Park and Lake James are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.