Aparthotel

PRI ApartHotel

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

PRI ApartHotel provides conference space and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Housekeeping
  • Business services
The current price is P1,755
P2,071 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 9 of 9 rooms

Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Superior Apartment, City View

  • City view
  • 55 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Large Twin Sofa Bed

Comfort Apartment

  • 30 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Room

  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Classic Room

  • 18 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Standard Apartment

  • 32 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

Classic Studio, City View

  • City view
  • 24 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Basic Studio

  • 17 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Pristina, PRI ApartHotel is in the city center. Ethnological Museum and National Theatre are cultural highlights, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Albi Mall and Pristina Mall. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Youth and Sports Center or Fadil Vokrri Stadium. Visit our Pristina travel guide
View more Aparthotels in Pristina
Map
Eduard Lir, 164, Pristina, Kosovo, 10000

What's nearby

  • Fadil Vokrri Stadium
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Newborn Monument
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Mother Teresa Boulevard
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • National Theatre
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Kosovo Assembly
    12 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • Pristina Station
    12 min walk
  • Pristina Intl. Airport (PRN)
    39 min drive

Restaurants

  • Coffe Dafina
    8 min walk
  • Panino
    7 min walk
  • Monròe
    6 min walk
  • Royal Cafe
    7 min walk
  • Papa's Pita
    5 min walk

About this property

PRI ApartHotel

  • Aparthotel in the city center
  • PRI ApartHotel provides conference space and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self parking
    • Meeting rooms, an elevator, and luggage storage
    • A vending machine and concierge services
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at PRI ApartHotel offer perks such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and hair dryers
    • 43-inch TVs with digital channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, mini fridges, and cookware/dishes/utensils

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is PRI ApartHotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at PRI ApartHotel?

As of Oct 25, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at PRI ApartHotel on Oct 27, 2026 start from P1,755, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at PRI ApartHotel?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at PRI ApartHotel?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is PRI ApartHotel located?

Located in the heart of Pristina, this aparthotel is within a 10-minute walk of Fadil Vokrri Stadium and Youth and Sports Center. Mother Teresa Boulevard and Newborn Monument are also within 15 minutes. Pristina Station is 12 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

PRI ApartHotel Reviews

8.6

Excellent

9.4

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 13 out of 19 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 2 out of 19 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 2 out of 19 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 19 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 2 out of 19 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Nice clean and very good place
Stayed 1 night in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Room is modern and new, and very clean. Easy walk into town. Great communication from hosts, easy self check-in. One thing to note is that there is no elevator in case you have a lot of luggage/accessibility issues, but would still highly recommend - 10/10!
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Very good!
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Disliked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication
The property was not finished, bad odder was coming from drainage hole in the toilet.
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Everything was good.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026