
Hotels near Poor David's Pub
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Poor David's Pub hotels

1. The Madison
The Madison2.9 km from Poor David's Pub
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (453 reviews)
The price is P8,067
P9,277 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

2. The Ritz-Carlton, Dallas
The Ritz-Carlton, DallasUptown, 2.8 km from Poor David's Pub
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (359 reviews)
The price is P34,465
P43,711 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 27 - Nov 28

3. Mint House Dallas Downtown by Kasa
Mint House Dallas Downtown by KasaMain Street District, 1.6 km from Poor David's Pub
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,714 reviews)
The price is P7,769
P8,934 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

4. Hotel ZaZa Dallas
Hotel ZaZa DallasUptown, 2.9 km from Poor David's Pub
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,958 reviews)
The price is P21,775
P28,604 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

5. Hyatt Regency Dallas
Hyatt Regency DallasDowntown Dallas, 1.5 km from Poor David's Pub
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,793 reviews)
The price is P11,702
P13,726 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

6. Omni Dallas Hotel
Omni Dallas Hotel1.1 km from Poor David's Pub
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,846 reviews)
The price is P12,175
P14,495 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 27 - Nov 28

7. Kimpton Pittman Hotel – Downtown Dallas by IHG
Kimpton Pittman Hotel – Downtown Dallas by IHGDeep Ellum, 2 km from Poor David's Pub
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is P10,934
P14,701 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

8. Hotel Crescent Court
Hotel Crescent CourtUptown, 3 km from Poor David's Pub
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,006 reviews)
The price is P21,636
P26,620 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

9. HALL Arts Hotel, Dallas, Autograph Collection
HALL Arts Hotel, Dallas, Autograph CollectionDallas Arts District, 2.4 km from Poor David's Pub
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is P16,561
P21,676 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

10. The Joule Dallas
The Joule DallasMain Street District, 1.4 km from Poor David's Pub
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is P17,725
P23,417 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

11. JW Marriott Dallas Arts District Hotel
JW Marriott Dallas Arts District HotelDallas Arts District, 2.1 km from Poor David's Pub
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (121 reviews)
The price is P14,501
P19,961 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

12. Canvas Hotel Dallas
Canvas Hotel DallasSouth Dallas, < 0.1 km from Poor David's Pub
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,609 reviews)
The price is P9,862
P13,179 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

13. Lorenzo Hotel Dallas, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Lorenzo Hotel Dallas, Tapestry Collection by Hilton0.5 km from Poor David's Pub
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,419 reviews)
The price is P7,288
P8,549 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

14. SpringHill Suites Dallas Downtown / West End
SpringHill Suites Dallas Downtown / West End1.9 km from Poor David's Pub
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,096 reviews)
The price is P6,811
P7,990 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

15. Hotel Indigo Dallas Downtown by IHG
Hotel Indigo Dallas Downtown by IHGMain Street District, 1.6 km from Poor David's Pub
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is P7,801
P9,151 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

16. Bishop Arts Hotel by Qresorts.
Bishop Arts Hotel by Qresorts.3 km from Poor David's Pub
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (606 reviews)
The price is P5,838
P6,714 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

17. Aloft by Marriott Dallas Downtown
Aloft by Marriott Dallas DowntownDowntown Dallas, 1.1 km from Poor David's Pub
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is P9,101
P10,838 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

18. Thompson Dallas, by Hyatt
Thompson Dallas, by HyattMain Street District, 1.6 km from Poor David's Pub
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (561 reviews)
The price is P14,784
P20,309 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

19. Hampton Inn & Suites Dallas Downtown
Hampton Inn & Suites Dallas DowntownMain Street District, 1.4 km from Poor David's Pub
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,310 reviews)
The price is P7,550
P8,910 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

20. Courtyard by Marriott Dallas Downtown/Reunion District
Courtyard by Marriott Dallas Downtown/Reunion District1.4 km from Poor David's Pub
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,231 reviews)
The price is P7,999
P9,427 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Poor David's Pub
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Madison | 9.6 Exceptional 453 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Ritz-Carlton, Dallas | 9.6 Exceptional 359 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Mint House Dallas Downtown by Kasa | 9.6 Exceptional 1,714 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel ZaZa Dallas | 9.4 Exceptional 1,958 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hyatt Regency Dallas | 9.2 Wonderful 1,793 reviews | View |
Top Poor David's Pub Hotel Reviews

Lorenzo Hotel Dallas, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
10/10 Excellent









































































