Entire home

Holiday Home Mary with Pool

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Holiday Home Mary with Pool

A swimming pool with lounge chairs and umbrellas, surrounded by a tiled deck and a low wall. - Holiday Home Mary with Pool (Policnik)
An outdoor patio with a pool, a covered seating area, and a house in the background. - Holiday Home Mary with Pool (Policnik)
A covered outdoor seating area with a view of the sea. - Holiday Home Mary with Pool (Policnik)
A modern bedroom with a bed, a wardrobe, and a mirror. - Holiday Home Mary with Pool (Policnik)
A bedroom with a large bed, a nightstand, a wall-mounted air conditioning unit, and a window with curtains. - Holiday Home Mary with Pool (Policnik)
A terrace, a garden, and a playground are just a few of the amenities provided at Holiday Home Mary with Pool. In addition to laundry facilities and an outdoor entertainment area, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with speed of 25+ Mbps.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry

Add dates for prices

About this property

Holiday Home Mary with Pool

  • Vacation home in a rural location
  • At Holiday Home Mary with Pool, you can look forward to a terrace, a garden, and a playground. Free in-room WiFi, with speed of 25+ Mbps, is available to all guests, along with laundry facilities and an outdoor entertainment area.
  • Other perks include:
    • A seasonal outdoor pool along with sun loungers and pool umbrellas
    • Free self parking
    • A roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge), concierge services, and barbecue grills
    • Smoke-free premises, tour/ticket assistance, and outdoor furniture
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and offer comforts such as private pools and air conditioning, in addition to thoughtful touches like separate sitting areas and separate dining areas.
  • More amenities include:
    • 3 bathrooms with showers and hair dryers
    • 100-cm TVs with satellite channels
    • Furnished balconies or patios, wardrobes/closets, and separate sitting areas

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Policnik, this vacation home is in a rural area. Kolovare Beach and Marina Zadar are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Paklenica National Park and Vladimir Nazor Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Stanovi Stadium, or consider a night out at Arsenal Zadar. Relax and indulge in the area's winery tours, or seek out an adventure with mountain climbing and hiking/biking trails nearby. Visit our Policnik travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Policnik
Map
Franje Tudmana, Policnik, Zadarska županija, 23241

What's nearby

  • beach near Gajine
    9 min drive - 8.7 km
  • beach near Posedarje
    11 min drive - 10.5 km
  • beach near Mikina punta
    13 min drive - 13.3 km
  • Maslenica Bridge
    14 min drive - 16.2 km
  • Supernova Shopping Center
    17 min drive - 17.0 km

Getting around

  • Lovinac Station
    38 min drive
  • Zadar (ZAD)
    18 min drive

Restaurants

  • Restaurant Nada
    8 min walk
  • Fortuna
    8 min drive
  • Tavola bar
    9 min drive
  • zadarski dvori
    5 min drive
  • Restaurant Jelena
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Holiday Home Mary with Pool have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool.

Is Holiday Home Mary with Pool pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Holiday Home Mary with Pool?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Holiday Home Mary with Pool?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Does Holiday Home Mary with Pool provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of EUR 20 per person applies.

Where is Holiday Home Mary with Pool located?

Situated in a rural location, this vacation home is within 12 mi (20 km) of Maslenica Bridge, Supernova Shopping Center, and Stanovi Stadium. Kresimir Cosic Hall and Visnjik Sport Center are also within 12 mi (20 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.