Entire condo

Elements 122 by Tripintravel

Property class: 4

Photo gallery for Elements 122 by Tripintravel

A hotel with a swimming pool, palm trees, and a clear blue sky. - Elements 122 by Tripintravel (Playa del Carmen)
A beach with thatched umbrellas, lounge chairs, and a clear view of the ocean. - Elements 122 by Tripintravel (Playa del Carmen)
A pool area with lounge chairs and umbrellas, surrounded by palm trees and modern buildings. - Elements 122 by Tripintravel (Playa del Carmen)
A spacious interior with a central spiral staircase, surrounded by lush tropical plants. - Elements 122 by Tripintravel (Playa del Carmen)
A modern building with a large blue sign, palm trees, and a clear sky. - Elements 122 by Tripintravel (Playa del Carmen)
Close to Playa del Carmen Main Beach and Quinta Avenida, Elements 122 by Tripintravel provides amenities like laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Elements 122 by Tripintravel

  • Upscale condo near Playa del Carmen Main Beach
  • Close to Mamitas Beach and Quinta Avenida, Elements 122 by Tripintravel provides amenities like laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Self parking (surcharge), a 24-hour front desk, and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Elements 122 by Tripintravel boast comforts such as air conditioning and separate dining areas, in addition to amenities like free WiFi.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Flat-screen TVs with DVD players
    • Balconies or patios, separate dining areas, and kitchens

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located near the beach, this condo is in Zazil-ha, a neighborhood in Playa del Carmen. Playa del Carmen Maritime Terminal and Playacar Golf Club are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Xplor Theme Park and Xcaret Eco Theme Park. Temazcal Natura and Xaman Ha Aviary are also worth visiting. Visit our Playa del Carmen travel guide
View more Condo Rentals in Playa del Carmen
Map
Av. Flamingo and Calle 46, Playa del Carmen, QROO, 77999

What's nearby

  • An aerial view of a coastal city with a wide beach, clear turquoise waters, and dense greenery.
    Mamitas Beach
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A beach with a thatched-roof structure, palm trees, and clear blue water.
    Playa del Carmen Main Beach
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A coastal cityscape with a clear blue sea, a beach, and a mix of residential and commercial buildings.
    Quinta Avenida
    10 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A multi-level shopping mall with palm trees, hanging decorations, and various stores.
    Quinta Alegría Shopping Mall
    14 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Coco Beach
    5 min walk - 0.4 km

Getting around

  • Cancun Intl. Airport (CUN)
    49 min drive

Restaurants

  • San Lucho Mezcaleria
    5 min walk
  • La Vagabunda
    4 min walk
  • Ceviche Corazon
    6 min walk
  • Colectivo Mexicano Cervecero
    5 min walk
  • Que Huevos
    5 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Elements 122 by Tripintravel have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Elements 122 by Tripintravel pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is available for USD 10 per night.

What time is check-in at Elements 122 by Tripintravel?

Check-in start time: 3 PM; Check-in end time: 7 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Elements 122 by Tripintravel?

Check-out is at 11 AM.

Where is Elements 122 by Tripintravel located?

Located in Zazil-ha, this condo building is within a 10-minute walk of Mamitas Beach and Playa del Carmen Main Beach. Quinta Avenida is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.