Aparthotel

The Seashore Kamala Service Apartment

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Kamala Beach is located near The Seashore Kamala Service Apartment, which provides a terrace, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a restaurant. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Laundry

About the neighborhood

Located in Kamala, The Seashore Kamala Service Apartment is near the beach. Jungceylon Shopping Center and Bangla Road are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Kamala Beach and Surin Beach. Blue Tree and Andamanda Phuket are also worth visiting. Visit our Kamala travel guide
View more Aparthotels in Kamala
Map
77/1 Moo 3, Rim Hard Rd., Kamala, Phuket, 8315

What's nearby

  • A beach with sunbeds, umbrellas, and palm trees.
    Kamala Beach
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A water feature with statues, a large rock formation, and lush greenery.
    Phuket FantaSea
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Tsunami Memorial
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Big C Market Kamala
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Rayee Beach
    3 min drive - 2.7 km

Getting around

  • Phuket Intl. Airport (HKT)
    40 min drive

Restaurants

  • Prime Burger
    3 min walk
  • Kamala Coffee House
    4 min walk
  • Big Boys’ Burger Club
    1 min walk
  • On The Beach Cafe
    3 min walk
  • Kamala Beergarden
    3 min walk

About this property

The Seashore Kamala Service Apartment

  • Aparthotel near Kamala Beach
  • You can look forward to a terrace, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a restaurant at The Seashore Kamala Service Apartment. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • English breakfast (surcharge), bike rentals, and a roundtrip airport shuttle (surcharge)
    • A front-desk safe, luggage storage, and concierge services
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at The Seashore Kamala Service Apartment offer thoughtful touches such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and safes.
  • More amenities include:
    • Rollaway/extra beds (surcharge) and free cribs/infant beds
    • Bathrooms with showers and bidets
    • 32-inch LCD TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, balconies, and kitchenettes

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is The Seashore Kamala Service Apartment pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at The Seashore Kamala Service Apartment?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at The Seashore Kamala Service Apartment?

Check-out is at noon.

Does The Seashore Kamala Service Apartment provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle.

Where is The Seashore Kamala Service Apartment located?

Situated near the beach, this aparthotel is within a 10-minute walk of Tsunami Memorial and Kamala Beach. Surin Beach is 2.4 mi (3.9 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

The Seashore Kamala Service Apartment Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

10

Cleanliness

8.0

Location

10

Staff & service

9.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

à recommander

Très très bien
Stayed 4 nights in Jan 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Хороший небольшой чистенький отель

Проживали в отеле семьей с детьми 10 дней. Использовали его как начальную точку отдыха в Таиланде. Потом переехали на Раваи на 1 мес (нам больше нравится этот район острова). Остались очень довольны этим отелем. Расположение великолепное-на тихой улочке, до пляжа 5 мин пешком, рядом магазины, массажи, аренда байков и авто. Отелем управляют муж с женой (живут там же). Очень дружелюбные, всегда готовы помочь. Наши дети подружились с их дочерью Виам (5 лет), играли вместе, разговаривали на своем языке. ) В отеле очень чисто- в номере убирают каждый день, что то постоянно делают, подметают, моют. В номере есть небольшая кухня с раковиной, микроволновкой, тостером и чайником. Хорошее соотношение цена-качество