
Hotels near Phousi Hill
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Phousi Hill hotels

1. My Dream Boutique Resort
My Dream Boutique Resort0.5 km from Phousi Hill
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (418 reviews)
The price is P3,023
P3,491 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

2. Dawn Boutique Luangprabang Hotel
Dawn Boutique Luangprabang Hotel0.2 km from Phousi Hill
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is P3,567
P4,316 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

3. Pha Nya Residence
Pha Nya ResidenceOld Quarter, 0.4 km from Phousi Hill
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (19 reviews)
The price is P5,390
P6,522 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

4. Maison Barn Laos Guesthouse
Maison Barn Laos GuesthouseOld Quarter, 0.6 km from Phousi Hill
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (17 reviews)
The price is P1,776
P2,148 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

5. LuangPrabang Pavilion Hotel & Travel
LuangPrabang Pavilion Hotel & Travel0.6 km from Phousi Hill
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (13 reviews)
The price is P2,129
P2,576 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

6. Avani+ Luang Prabang Hotel
Avani+ Luang Prabang Hotel0.4 km from Phousi Hill
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (112 reviews)
The price is P17,904
P21,664 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

7. U Luang Prabang
U Luang PrabangOld Quarter, 0.7 km from Phousi Hill
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (16 reviews)
The price is P6,180
P7,478 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

8. Merry Riverside Hotel
Merry Riverside Hotel0.5 km from Phousi Hill
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (219 reviews)
The price is P1,522
P1,841 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

9. LuangPrabang Centre Hotel
LuangPrabang Centre Hotel0.5 km from Phousi Hill
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (85 reviews)
The price is P1,998
P2,417 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

10. 3 Nagas Hotel Luang Prabang - MGallery Collection
3 Nagas Hotel Luang Prabang - MGallery CollectionOld Quarter, 0.6 km from Phousi Hill
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (136 reviews)
The price is P10,215
P12,360 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

11. Le Bel Air Resort Luang Prabang
Le Bel Air Resort Luang Prabang0.7 km from Phousi Hill
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (98 reviews)
The price is P5,222
P6,319 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

12. Villa Khili Phousi
Villa Khili Phousi0.3 km from Phousi Hill
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is P2,854
P3,453 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

13. Phonepraseuth Guesthouse
Phonepraseuth Guesthouse0.4 km from Phousi Hill
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (215 reviews)
The price is P1,156
P1,398 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

14. Sanctuary Hotel
Sanctuary Hotel0.5 km from Phousi Hill
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (133 reviews)
The price is P5,707
P6,906 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

15. Luang Prabang Residence & Travel
Luang Prabang Residence & TravelOld Quarter, 0.3 km from Phousi Hill
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (40 reviews)
The price is P3,819
P4,621 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

16. Sunrise Hotel Luang Prabang MekongRiver
Sunrise Hotel Luang Prabang MekongRiver0.6 km from Phousi Hill
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (141 reviews)
The price is P4,699
P5,685 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

17. Indigo House Hotel
Indigo House HotelOld Quarter, 0.4 km from Phousi Hill
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (167 reviews)
The price is P4,139
P5,009 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

18. Cold River
Cold River0.6 km from Phousi Hill
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (174 reviews)
The price is P1,321
P1,598 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

19. Apple Guesthouse
Apple GuesthouseOld Quarter, 0.4 km from Phousi Hill
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (136 reviews)
The price is P1,535
P1,857 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

20. Golden Lotus Place
Golden Lotus PlaceOld Quarter, 0.3 km from Phousi Hill
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (220 reviews)
The price is P2,378
P2,877 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Phousi Hill
![]() My Dream Boutique Resort0.5 km from Phousi Hill | ![]() Dawn Boutique Luangprabang Hotel0.2 km from Phousi Hill | ![]() Pha Nya ResidenceOld Quarter, 0.4 km from Phousi Hill | ![]() Avani+ Luang Prabang Hotel0.4 km from Phousi Hill | ![]() Maison Barn Laos GuesthouseOld Quarter, 0.6 km from Phousi Hill |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.6 Exceptional 418 reviews | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 19 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 112 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 17 reviews |
The price is P3,023 P3,491 total includes taxes & fees Nov 8 - Nov 9 | The price is P3,567 P4,316 total includes taxes & fees Oct 29 - Oct 30 | The price is P5,390 P6,522 total includes taxes & fees Oct 30 - Oct 31 | The price is P17,904 P21,664 total includes taxes & fees Nov 9 - Nov 10 | The price is P1,776 P2,148 total includes taxes & fees Nov 11 - Nov 12 |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Phousi Hill Hotel Reviews

Mybanlao Hotel
10/10 Excellent



































































