
Pelegrin Hotels near Umag
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Pelegrin hotels

1. Hotel Nautica
Hotel Nautica8.6 km from Pelegrin
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (140 reviews)
The price is P6,881
P7,990 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

2. Hotel Pelegrin Plava Laguna
Hotel Pelegrin Plava Laguna7.4 km from Pelegrin
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (31 reviews)
The price is P9,079
P10,259 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

3. Residence Umag Plava Laguna
Residence Umag Plava Laguna5.7 km from Pelegrin
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (106 reviews)
The price is P6,809
P7,694 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

4. Palazzo Rainis Hotel & Spa - Adults Only
Palazzo Rainis Hotel & Spa - Adults Only8.1 km from Pelegrin
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (19 reviews)
The price is P11,348
P12,824 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

5. Blu Mare Hotel
Blu Mare Hotel9 km from Pelegrin
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (43 reviews)
The price is P8,574
P9,689 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

6. Hotel Natura
Hotel Natura5.5 km from Pelegrin
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (22 reviews)
The price is P5,561
P6,440 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

7. San Valentino Palace
San Valentino Palace4.4 km from Pelegrin
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is P6,949
P8,009 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

8. Rivalmare Boutique Hotel
Rivalmare Boutique Hotel9.2 km from Pelegrin
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (71 reviews)
The price is P7,272
P8,431 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

9. Wine Residence Cattunar
Wine Residence Cattunar8.8 km from Pelegrin
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (45 reviews)
The price is P10,242
P11,730 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

10. San Canzian Hotel & Residences - Small Luxury Hotels of the World
San Canzian Hotel & Residences - Small Luxury Hotels of the World9.4 km from Pelegrin
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (27 reviews)
The price is P19,678
P22,378 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

11. Heritage Hotel San Rocco
Heritage Hotel San Rocco6.9 km from Pelegrin
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (25 reviews)
The price is P13,366
P15,260 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

12. Hotel Garden Istra Plava Laguna
Hotel Garden Istra Plava Laguna7.1 km from Pelegrin
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (212 reviews)
The price is P9,293
P10,501 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

13. Hotel Umag Plava Laguna
Hotel Umag Plava Laguna5.7 km from Pelegrin
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (190 reviews)
The price is P7,944
P8,977 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

14. Al Porto Suites
Al Porto Suites9.1 km from Pelegrin
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is P6,033
P7,031 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

15. Hotel Cittar
Hotel Cittar9.1 km from Pelegrin
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (33 reviews)
The price is P10,403
P12,126 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

16. Petram Resort & Residences
Petram Resort & Residences11.3 km from Pelegrin
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is P16,589
P18,745 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 12 - Nov 13

17. Laguna Maradiso Hotel by Aminess
Laguna Maradiso Hotel by Aminess9.3 km from Pelegrin
7.6 out of 10, Good, (134 reviews)
The price is P5,674
P6,412 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

18. Aminess Vival Maestral Hotel
Aminess Vival Maestral Hotel9.3 km from Pelegrin
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (243 reviews)
The price is P9,141
P10,330 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

19. Taria Resort
Taria Resort11.7 km from Pelegrin
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is P15,604
P17,789 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

20. Rocca Riviera
Rocca Riviera5.2 km from Pelegrin
The price is P19,860
P22,598 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Pelegrin
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Villa Badi | 9.6 Exceptional 19 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Pelegrin Plava Laguna | 9.8 Exceptional 31 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Natura | 9.6 Exceptional 22 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Wine Residence Cattunar | 9.8 Exceptional 45 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Nautica | 9.2 Wonderful 140 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families in Pelegrin
The price is P5,561
P6,440 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29
Where to stay in Pelegrin
Find the best Pelegrin areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most. Learn more about Pelegrin
Learn more about Pelegrin

Umag Old Town
Museums and churches are just a few things travelers like about Umag Old Town. A stop by Umag Town Museum is also recommended if you've got time to explore the area.









































































