Entire condo

Town Pointe B205 3 Bedroom Condo by RedAwning

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Town Pointe B205 3 Bedroom Condo by RedAwning

A spacious living room with a stone fireplace, comfortable seating, and large windows offering a view of the outdoors. - Town Pointe B205 3 Bedroom Condo by RedAwning (Park City)
A spacious living room with a stone fireplace, a flat-screen TV mounted above it, a large painting on the wall, and a cozy seating area with a brown leather couch and a wooden coffee table. - Town Pointe B205 3 Bedroom Condo by RedAwning (Park City)
A large wooden lodge with multiple balconies and large windows, surrounded by snow and bare trees. - Town Pointe B205 3 Bedroom Condo by RedAwning (Park City)
A wooden deck with a barbecue grill and a green hose. - Town Pointe B205 3 Bedroom Condo by RedAwning (Park City)
Private kitchen - Town Pointe B205 3 Bedroom Condo by RedAwning (Park City)
Close to Main Street, Town Pointe B205 3 Bedroom Condo by RedAwning provides amenities like an adjacent golf course and a gym. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Free WiFi
  • Gym
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Town Pointe B205 3 Bedroom Condo by RedAwning

  • Condo near Park City Mountain Resort
  • Close to Main Street, Town Pointe B205 3 Bedroom Condo by RedAwning provides amenities like an adjacent golf course and a gym. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
  • Barbecue grills, an elevator, and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and include comforts such as private outdoor hot tubs, in addition to amenities like free WiFi.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • 3 bathrooms with tubs or showers and shampoo
    • Smart TVs with cable channels
    • Refrigerators, toasters, and coffee/tea makers

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Downtown Park City, a neighborhood in Park City, this condo is next to a golf course. Park City Mountain Resort and Deer Valley Resort are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Homestead Crater and Big Cottonwood Canyon. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Snyderville Basin Recreation Center or Utah Olympic Park. Enjoy the area's slopes with cross-country skiing and snowboarding, and don't miss out on the snowmobiling and ice skating. Visit our Park City travel guide
View more Condo Rentals in Park City
Map
Park City, UT

What's nearby

  • A snow-covered town with colorful buildings, surrounded by mountains and a winding road.
    Main Street
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A ski lift chair ascending a snowy mountain slope.
    Town Ski Lift
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A skier in motion on a snowy slope with trees in the background.
    Park City Mountain Resort
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Town Lift Plaza
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Egyptian Theatre
    11 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • Salt Lake City International Airport (SLC)
    42 min drive

Restaurants

  • Atticus Coffee, Books and Teahouse
    5 min walk
  • The Bridge Cafe And Grill
    4 min walk
  • High West Distillery & Saloon
    7 min walk
  • Fletcher's
    9 min walk
  • Le Depot Brasserie
    7 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Town Pointe B205 3 Bedroom Condo by RedAwning pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Town Pointe B205 3 Bedroom Condo by RedAwning?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Town Pointe B205 3 Bedroom Condo by RedAwning?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Town Pointe B205 3 Bedroom Condo by RedAwning located?

Located in Downtown Park City, this golf condo building is within a 5-minute walk of Town Lift Plaza and Main Street. Park City Mountain Resort is 0.3 mi (0.4 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.