San Nectarios Hotel

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

San Nectarios Hotel provides a bar and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Bar
  • Housekeeping

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 7 of 7 rooms

Single Room, 1 Queen Bed, Balcony, Sea View

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(2 reviews)
  • 13 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Queen Bed

Double or Twin Room, Balcony

  • Mountain view
  • 17 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed OR 2 Twin Beds

Economy Double Room

  • 16 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Penthouse, Terrace, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Triple Room, Balcony

  • Mountain view
  • 19 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Twin Beds

Single Room, Balcony

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Queen Bed

Double Room, Balcony, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Parga, San Nectarios Hotel is near the beach. Erimokastro - Venizianische Burg and Castle of Parga are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Ionian Sea and Kryonéri Beach. Visit our Parga travel guide
Map
2 Agias Marinas Street, Parga, Epirus, 480 60

What's nearby

  • Kryonéri Beach
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Erimokastro - Venizianische Burg
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Kryoneri Beach
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Valtos Beach
    8 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Castle of Parga
    8 min walk - 0.8 km

Getting around

  • Preveza (PVK-Aktion National)
    64 min drive

Restaurants

  • Zorbas
    3 min walk
  • Johnny's Place
    2 min walk
  • Bacchos
    3 min walk
  • Tzimas
    2 min walk
  • Souli
    3 min walk

About this property

San Nectarios Hotel

  • Property highlights
  • San Nectarios Hotel provides a bar and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), multilingual staff, and a front-desk safe
    • Tour/ticket assistance
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at San Nectarios Hotel have perks such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi and sound-insulated walls.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Refrigerators and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is San Nectarios Hotel pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at San Nectarios Hotel?

Check-in start time: 1:30 PM; Check-in end time: 9:30 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at San Nectarios Hotel?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is San Nectarios Hotel located?

Situated near the beach, this hotel is within a 5-minute walk of Ionian Sea, Panagia Island, and Kryonéri Beach. Paragaea Olive Oil Museum and Kryoneri Beach are also within 10 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

San Nectarios Hotel Reviews

9.0

Wonderful

9.8

Cleanliness

9.2

Location

9.6

Staff & service

8.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 11 out of 23 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 11 out of 23 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 23 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 23 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 23 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff was very polite. Hotel was very clean. It was 5 minutes walk to the beach.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Nicely located hotel in the upper town centre. My room was clean and comfortable. The manager/receptionist was always friendly, able to help me with any questions, stored my luggage and assisted in arranging a taxi. For reference, the bus station (hut on the road at the edge of town) is 14 mins walk away.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Excellent stay in Praga.
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Great location, Room was very small and the shower didnt have good waterpressure but the room had a great view from the balcony. Staff was friendly and helpful.
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Very welcoming and helpful.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Fine

The room was clean and the location is very good, short walk from the coastal promenade. It was difficult to find a carpark though. Also there wasn't even a kettle in the room, nor cups so we couldn't even make a tea.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2023
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Schöne Zimmwer mit meerblick, sehr nette Personal.
Stayed 11 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
La limpieza es excelente, siempre se huele un rico perfume
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Veldig greit hotell, ryddig og god service!
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Staff & service
O hotel muito bom . Bem localizado . O atendimento também foi muito bom . Quando Solicitei apoio em alugar veículo . E reserva de táxi também . Se prontificou na hora e deu tudo certo .
Stayed 5 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities

Meget sentralt og rolig hotell.

Meget godt fornøyd med oppholdet tross hard madrass i sengen. Hyggelig og serviceinnstilt personale og veldig flinke rengjøringspersonale.
Stayed 6 nights in May 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Sehr schönes Hotel, zentral. Sehr nettes Personal. Die Unterkunft ist sehr sauber. Das Frühstück war sehr gut.
Stayed 14 nights in Sep 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Great Hotel

Very nice hotel. Our room was great. Staff were very friendly and helpful. Highly recommend
Stayed 2 nights in May 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
A1 from start to finish ...............,,,,,,..,,,,......
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2019
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

San Nectarios hyvä valinta Pargassa

Tuttu ja hyvä hotelli Pargan keskustassa.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Perfecte lokatie

Geweldige lokatie, veel gezellige restaurants. De kamer was schoon en netjes. Personeel vriendelijk en behulpzaam
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Fin turisthotell

Rent och fint rum. Trevlig och hjälpsam personal. Mycket centralt läge. Frukosten kan dock förbättras en anning men den var i allmänhet ok.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Helt fantastisk!

Dette er det beste hotellet jeg noen gang har overnattet på i Párga! Moderne og rene rom med balkongutsikt utover hele byen. Fantastisk service! Helt topp!! Anbefaler dette på det sterkeste!
Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 1 night in Sep 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 4 nights in May 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort