
Hotels near Osmania University
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 20 - Oct 21Tomorrow
Oct 21 - Oct 22This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Osmania University hotels




1. Hotel Ranjit Residency
Hotel Ranjit ResidencySecunderabad, 2.8 km from Osmania University
Naveen
P1,453
P1,526 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




2. Melody mings
Melody mings2.6 km from Osmania University
Karthik
P955
P1,003 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




3. Suprabath Residency
Suprabath ResidencySecunderabad, 2.6 km from Osmania University
harikumarreddy
P731
P767 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




4. FabHotel La Vista Inn Grand - Uppal Metro Station, Uppal
FabHotel La Vista Inn Grand - Uppal Metro Station, Uppal2.4 km from Osmania University
P1,340
P1,407 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




5. Collection O Elite Stay Near Habsiguda
Collection O Elite Stay Near Habsiguda2.8 km from Osmania University
P646
P679 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




6. Collection O Casa Grand Hotels Nacharam
Collection O Casa Grand Hotels Nacharam3.2 km from Osmania University
P1,659
P1,742 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




7. Hotel O Habsiguda Metro Station
Hotel O Habsiguda Metro Station1.6 km from Osmania University
P993
P1,043 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




8. PSV Grand
PSV GrandSecunderabad, 3.1 km from Osmania University
P639
P671 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




9. Hotel Elite Walker Town
Hotel Elite Walker TownSecunderabad, 2.1 km from Osmania University
P1,884
P1,978 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




10. Super Collection O Tarnaka Metro Station
Super Collection O Tarnaka Metro Station2.1 km from Osmania University
P2,105
P2,210 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




11. Hotel O R Eleven
Hotel O R Eleven1.8 km from Osmania University
P66,447
P78,408 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




12. Townhouse La Vista Inn Grand Hotel
Townhouse La Vista Inn Grand Hotel2.6 km from Osmania University
P59,803
P70,567 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




13. Collection O Lotus Grand
Collection O Lotus GrandSecunderabad, 3 km from Osmania University
P59,803
P70,567 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




14. FabHotel Ranjit Residency - Secunderabad Station Exit, Secunderabad Railway Station
FabHotel Ranjit Residency - Secunderabad Station Exit, Secunderabad Railway StationSecunderabad, 2.9 km from Osmania University
FabHotel Ranjit Residency - Secunderabad Station Exit, Secunderabad Railway Station



15. Super Collection O Sri Balaji Luxury
Super Collection O Sri Balaji Luxury2.1 km from Osmania University
P59,803
P70,567 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




16. Super Hotel O Alpine Glow Crest
Super Hotel O Alpine Glow Crest1.6 km from Osmania University
P59,803
P70,567 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




17. Super Collection O RBS Classic Stay
Super Collection O RBS Classic Stay2.1 km from Osmania University
P59,803
P70,567 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




18. FabHotel Sry Grand
FabHotel Sry GrandSecunderabad, 3.2 km from Osmania University
FabHotel Sry Grand



19. FabHotel Sri Sai Regency
FabHotel Sri Sai Regency3.2 km from Osmania University
P1,237
P1,299 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4




20. FabHotel Millind Residency
FabHotel Millind ResidencySecunderabad, 3.1 km from Osmania University
P1,198
P1,258 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4
Top Osmania University Hotel Reviews
Hyderabad Marriott Hotel & Convention Centre
10/10 Excellent
"The room was very comfortable - the bed was a dream! The most exceptional aspect of my stay was the service by staff. All of them were, friendly, helpful and impressive in their efforts to make my stay fantastic!"
Courtyard by Marriott Hyderabad
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent stay!!"
Hotel Taj Tristar
10/10 Excellent
"Food options later in the night and early in the morning for international travelers who have jet lag."
Other attractions near Osmania University
Sri Subrahmanyaswamy Temple
Find out about the history of Hyderabad with a stop at Sri Subrahmanyaswamy Temple. While you're in the area, stroll along the lakeside.
Ethipothala Falls
2.0/10 (1 review)
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Ethipothala Falls during your travels in Hyderabad. While you're in the area, stroll along the lakeside.
Hebron Church
Hebron Church is just one of the places to see in Hyderabad, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels?
St. Mary's Church
After visiting St. Mary's Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Hyderabad. While you're in the area, stroll along the lakeside.
Secunderabad Clock Tower
You can find out about the history of Hyderabad with a stop at Secunderabad Clock Tower. While you're in the area, stroll along the lakeside.
Shyam Mandir
Shyam Mandir is just one of the places to see in Hyderabad, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While you're in the area, stroll along the lakeside.
Kachiguda Mahankali Temple
Kachiguda Mahankali Temple is just one of the places to see in Hyderabad, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? While you're in the area, stroll along the lakeside.
Snow World
7.0/10 (24 reviews)
Bring the kids to Snow World and have a fun-filled day at this amusement park in Hyderabad. While you're in the area, stroll along the lakeside.