
Hotels near Oman Natural History Museum
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Oman Natural History Museum hotels

1. IntercityHotel Muscat
IntercityHotel MuscatAl Khuwair, 0.2 km from Oman Natural History Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (99 reviews)
The price is P4,932
P6,059 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

2. The Chedi Muscat
The Chedi MuscatAl Ghubrah Ash Shamaliyyah, 2.7 km from Oman Natural History Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (684 reviews)
The price is P25,826
P31,727 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

3. Ramada Encore by Wyndham Muscat Al-Ghubra
Ramada Encore by Wyndham Muscat Al-GhubraAl Ghubrah Ash Shamaliyyah, 2.4 km from Oman Natural History Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (119 reviews)
The price is P5,148
P6,324 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 9 - Nov 10

4. Royal Tulip Muscat
Royal Tulip MuscatAl Ghubrah Ash Shamaliyyah, 2.3 km from Oman Natural History Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (357 reviews)
The price is P3,746
P4,602 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

5. Hilton Garden Inn Muscat Al Khuwair
Hilton Garden Inn Muscat Al Khuwair2.3 km from Oman Natural History Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (432 reviews)
The price is P3,528
P4,334 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

6. Grand Millennium Muscat Apartments and Suites connected to Mall
Grand Millennium Muscat Apartments and Suites connected to Mall1.5 km from Oman Natural History Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (459 reviews)
The price is P6,244
P7,671 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

7. Rozana Hotel
Rozana Hotel2.6 km from Oman Natural History Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (41 reviews)
The price is P2,511
P3,269 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

8. Fraser Suites Muscat
Fraser Suites Muscat2.5 km from Oman Natural History Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (171 reviews)
The price is P6,643
P7,629 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

9. Grand Hyatt Muscat
Grand Hyatt MuscatShati Al Qurum, 2.2 km from Oman Natural History Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (580 reviews)
The price is P7,473
P9,181 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

10. Levatio Suites Muscat, a member of Radisson Individuals
Levatio Suites Muscat, a member of Radisson Individuals2.5 km from Oman Natural History Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (259 reviews)
The price is P4,650
P5,713 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

11. Mercure Muscat
Mercure MuscatAl Khuwair, 1.4 km from Oman Natural History Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (29 reviews)
The price is P3,313
P4,070 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 7 - Nov 8

12. HOTEL FRANKINCENSE MUSCAT
HOTEL FRANKINCENSE MUSCATAl Khuwair, 1.4 km from Oman Natural History Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (7 reviews)
The price is P3,587
P4,106 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

13. Golden Tulip Muscat
Golden Tulip Muscat1.3 km from Oman Natural History Museum
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (82 reviews)
The price is P3,886
P4,773 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

14. Radisson Blu Hotel, Muscat
Radisson Blu Hotel, MuscatAl Khuwair, 1.3 km from Oman Natural History Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (517 reviews)
The price is P3,820
P4,692 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

15. Radisson Hotel Muscat Panorama
Radisson Hotel Muscat Panorama2.4 km from Oman Natural History Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (240 reviews)
The price is P4,650
P5,713 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

16. Wyndham Garden Muscat Al Khuwair
Wyndham Garden Muscat Al Khuwair2.4 km from Oman Natural History Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (80 reviews)
The price is P4,318
P5,304 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

17. Muscat Express Hotel
Muscat Express HotelAl Ghubrah Ash Shamaliyyah, 2.7 km from Oman Natural History Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (14 reviews)
The price is P2,314
P2,843 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 4 - Nov 5

18. City Seasons Hotel Muscat
City Seasons Hotel MuscatAl Khuwair, 0.3 km from Oman Natural History Museum
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (186 reviews)
The price is P2,740
P3,366 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

19. Best Western Premier Muscat
Best Western Premier MuscatAl Khuwair, 1.4 km from Oman Natural History Museum
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (381 reviews)
The price is P3,495
P4,294 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

20. Muscat Plaza Hotel
Muscat Plaza HotelAl Khuwair, 0.7 km from Oman Natural History Museum
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (47 reviews)
The price is P1,778
P2,184 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Oman Natural History Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() IntercityHotel Muscat | 9.2 Wonderful 99 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Chedi Muscat | 9.4 Exceptional 684 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ramada Encore by Wyndham Muscat Al-Ghubra | 9.2 Wonderful 119 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Royal Tulip Muscat | 9.0 Wonderful 357 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hilton Garden Inn Muscat Al Khuwair | 9.0 Wonderful 432 reviews | View |
Top Oman Natural History Museum Hotel Reviews

Mandarin Oriental, Muscat
10/10 Excellent






































































