
Hotels near Numbers
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 24 - Oct 25Tomorrow
Oct 25 - Oct 26Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1In two weeks
Nov 6 - Nov 8 Our top choices for Numbers hotels




1. The Lancaster Hotel
The Lancaster HotelDowntown Houston, 2.7 km from Numbers
Janell
P15,925
P18,632 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




2. Hotel Saint Augustine
Hotel Saint AugustineMontrose, 1.6 km from Numbers
Jacqueline
P18,237
P21,496 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




3. Houston Towers Inn Downtown Museum District Med. Ctr NRG - Adults Only
Houston Towers Inn Downtown Museum District Med. Ctr NRG - Adults Only2.6 km from Numbers
Walter
P13,149
P16,337 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29




4. Hilton Americas-Houston
Hilton Americas-Houston2.5 km from Numbers
Kalynn
P9,857
P11,659 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




5. Embassy Suites by Hilton Houston Downtown Convention Center
Embassy Suites by Hilton Houston Downtown Convention Center2.5 km from Numbers
darren
P7,514
P8,792 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25




6. Holiday Inn Express Houston Downtown by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Houston Downtown by IHGDowntown Houston, 2.9 km from Numbers
Monte
P7,250
P8,483 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




7. Thompson Houston, by Hyatt
Thompson Houston, by Hyatt1.8 km from Numbers
Jennifer
P15,645
P21,021 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




8. The Westin Houston Downtown
The Westin Houston DowntownHouston Central Business District, 2.9 km from Numbers
David
P17,108
P20,017 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




9. La Colombe d'Or Hotel
La Colombe d'Or HotelMontrose, 0.7 km from Numbers
Keeshaun
P26,457
P30,955 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23




10. Best Western Plus Downtown Inn & Suites
Best Western Plus Downtown Inn & Suites1.6 km from Numbers
Makenzie
P7,393
P8,650 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




11. Downtowner Inns - Houston Downtown
Downtowner Inns - Houston DowntownMidtown, 1.8 km from Numbers
Riah
P6,098
P7,135 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. Magnolia Hotel Houston, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Magnolia Hotel Houston, A Tribute Portfolio HotelHouston Central Business District, 2.8 km from Numbers
Hans
P7,244
P8,673 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




13. Hotel Zaza Houston Museum District
Hotel Zaza Houston Museum District2.3 km from Numbers
Cathy
P16,631
P22,443 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




14. Hyatt Regency Houston Downtown
Hyatt Regency Houston DowntownHouston Central Business District, 2 km from Numbers
Emily
P10,748
P14,845 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




15. Homewood Suites by Hilton Houston Downtown Convention Center
Homewood Suites by Hilton Houston Downtown Convention Center2.8 km from Numbers
Sonia
P8,974
P10,627 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




16. Hotel ICON Autograph Collection by Marriott
Hotel ICON Autograph Collection by MarriottDowntown Houston, 3.1 km from Numbers
Madison
P10,100
P11,817 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




17. Rusk House Serviced Apartments
Rusk House Serviced ApartmentsHouston Central Business District, 2.6 km from Numbers
Lee
P9,846
P11,520 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31




18. Sentral Forme Houston
Sentral Forme Houston2.3 km from Numbers
Keeshaun
P11,384
P15,180 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9




19. Four Seasons Hotel Houston
Four Seasons Hotel HoustonHouston Central Business District, 2.4 km from Numbers
Khiana
P37,205
P43,847 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24




20. Tru by Hilton Houston Downtown Convention Center
Tru by Hilton Houston Downtown Convention CenterHouston Central Business District, 2.1 km from Numbers
Erica
P6,974
P8,320 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24
Compare popular hotels close to Numbers
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Lancaster Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Saint Augustine | 9.6 Exceptional 184 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Houston Towers Inn Downtown Museum District Med. Ctr NRG - Adults Only | 9.6 Exceptional 221 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hilton Americas-Houston | 9.4 Exceptional 1,887 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Embassy Suites by Hilton Houston Downtown Convention Center | 9.4 Exceptional 1,061 reviews | View |
Top Numbers Hotel Reviews
Club Quarters Hotel Downtown, Houston
10/10 Excellent
"Great team nice staff would definitely come back"
La Maison in Midtown an urban B&B
10/10 Excellent
"The breakfast was fantastic. Property was clean. Staff is awesome"
La Colombe d'Or Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Perfecta"
Hyatt Regency Houston Downtown
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay"
Downtowner Inns - Houston Downtown
10/10 Excellent
"Don’t hesitate complete remedial better than new"
Marriott Marquis Houston
8/10 Good
"Everything was amazing from Food, to hospitality and Walking distance point a to point b. Only thing I didn’t like, they charge to use their WiFi which is crazy, cuz, you would think with that much money you are paying a night you would get free WiFi. That’s my only complaint."
Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Houston Downtown
10/10 Excellent
"Right in the city, but clean and safe. Nice nighttime view from our room. Nice, standard breakfast that they kept fully stocked. The lady at the front desk couldn’t have been more helpful or personable. The free shuttle to the Astros game was an excellent perk with a very friendly driver. Didn’t take it back because we stayed for fireworks. Would definitely stay here again."
Best Western Plus Downtown Inn & Suites
8/10 Good
"Great hotel, bad location, the people in the lobby desk was mean but not the worst"
Lodgeur Midtown
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice place for business travel or personal. Great location and easy to get everyhwere from there."
Other attractions near Numbers
Reset Rooftop Lounge
Reset Rooftop Lounge is just one of the places to see in Houston, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels?
Diverse Works
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Diverse Works in Houston. Experience the great live music or attend a sporting event in this vibrant area.
Midtown Arts and Theater Center Houston
You can enjoy a show at Midtown Arts and Theater Center Houston during your stay in Houston. Experience the fascinating museums or attend a sporting event in this vibrant area.
Midtown Park
Midtown Park is just one of the places to see in Houston, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels?
Shoeshine Charley's Big Top Lounge
After visiting Shoeshine Charley's Big Top Lounge, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Houston.
Continental Club
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can enjoy the entertainment at Continental Club during your trip to Houston. Experience the acclaimed art scene or attend a sporting event in this vibrant area.
Anderson Fair
You can make plans for a show at Anderson Fair on your trip to Houston. Experience the area's theater scene and museums.
Warehouse Live Ballroom and Studio
You can enjoy a show at Warehouse Live Ballroom and Studio on your trip to Houston.




