Entire apartment

Cozy Apartments Drazica 4

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Cozy Apartments Drazica 4 provides amenities like a terrace and a garden. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space
  • Mountain view

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Apartment (Two bedroom Apartment with Splendid V)

  • Mountain view
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Apartment (One bedroom Apartment with a Sea View)

  • Mountain view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Twin Sofa Bed

Apartment (Two bedroom Spacious Apartment with a)

  • Mountain view
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds and 1 Twin Sofa Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Novalja is home to Cozy Apartments Drazica 4. Novalja City Museum and Museum of Salt are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Strasko Beach and Žigljen Ferry Port. Visit our Novalja travel guide
View more Apartments in Novalja
Map
Dražica 4, Novalja, Lika-Senj, 53296

What's nearby

  • A beach sign with the word "ZRCE" on a wooden stand.
    Zrće Beach
    17 min drive - 12.5 km
  • A calm sea at sunset with a clear sky.
    Strasko Beach
    19 min drive - 12.6 km
  • Rucica Beach
    8 min drive - 4.6 km
  • Novalja City Museum
    17 min drive - 12.5 km
  • Vrtic Beach
    18 min drive - 12.2 km

Restaurants

  • Bottega
    14 min drive
  • Nomad
    14 min drive
  • Pizzeria Riva
    4 min drive
  • Nevera Beach Bar
    22 min drive
  • Konoba Divlja Maslina
    18 min drive

About this property

Cozy Apartments Drazica 4

  • Property highlights
  • Cozy Apartments Drazica 4 provides amenities like a terrace and a garden. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises and luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Cozy Apartments Drazica 4 include amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 3 bathrooms with tubs or showers
    • 32-inch flat-screen TVs with satellite channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, kitchenettes, and refrigerators

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited onsite self parking

Kitchenette

  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • 5 bedrooms

Bathroom

  • 3 private bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • 32-inch flat-screen TV with satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Garden
  • Terrace

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No elevator
  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Luggage storage

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit

General

  • 3 units
  • Garden

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email within 48 hours before arrival with check-in instructions; your host will greet you
You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your government-issued photo ID after booking
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Host will greet you

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Rollaway/extra beds are not available
Cribs (infant beds) are not available

Property payment types

  • American Express
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city and collected at the property. This tax is adjusted seasonally and might not apply year round. Other exemptions or reductions might apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 October - 31 March, EUR 1.33 per person, per night for adults; EUR 0.67 per night for guests aged 12-17 years old. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.
  • A tax is imposed by the city: From 1 April - 30 September, EUR 1.60 per person, per night for adults; EUR 0.80 per night for guests aged 12-17 years old. This tax does not apply to children under 12 years of age.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit/debit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is professionally cleaned
Property Registration Number 60894893161

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

Frequently asked questions

Is Cozy Apartments Drazica 4 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Cozy Apartments Drazica 4?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Cozy Apartments Drazica 4?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Cozy Apartments Drazica 4 located?

Situated in Novalja, this apartment building is 2.9 mi (4.7 km) from Rucica Beach and within 9 mi (15 km) of Novalja City Museum and Zrće Beach. Noa Beach Club and Planjka Beach are also within 9 mi (15 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.