Entire apartment

Apartamente Sunrise Tomis Villa

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Apartamente Sunrise Tomis Villa provides 2 beach bars and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Bar

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Junior Apartment

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Classic Apartment

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Comfort Apartment

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Design Apartment

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in Navodari, Apartamente Sunrise Tomis Villa is on the beach. Mamaia Open Theatre and Albatros Open Picture Theatre are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Telegondola Cazino and Mamaia Cable Car. Mamaia Aqua Magic and Luna Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Navodari travel guide
View more Apartments in Navodari
Map
Prelungirea D19, Navodari, CT

What's nearby

  • A waterfront promenade with cyclists, a couple walking, and a cityscape in the background.
    Mamaia Beach
    16 min drive - 8.2 km
  • A beach with a rocky breakwater, sandy shore, and a small sailboat in the distance.
    Constanta Beach
    29 min drive - 14.4 km
  • A historic building with a central statue, arched windows, and a clock tower.
    Ovid Square
    34 min drive - 17.9 km
  • Navodari Beach
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Lake Siutghiol
    3 min drive - 1.8 km

Getting around

  • Constanta Station
    31 min drive
  • Constanta (CND-Mihail Kogalniceanu)
    23 min drive

Restaurants

  • Azimuth
    2 min walk
  • Alezzi Beach Resort
    9 min walk
  • Trattoria Lungomare
    2 min walk
  • Stefano’s
    8 min walk
  • Nikos Greek Taverna
    11 min walk

About this property

Apartamente Sunrise Tomis Villa

  • Property highlights
  • Apartamente Sunrise Tomis Villa provides 2 beach bars and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this apartment include:
  • Outdoor furniture and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Apartamente Sunrise Tomis Villa have amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Kitchens with full-sized refrigerators/freezers, microwaves, and toasters
    • Cookware/dishes/utensils and heating

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartamente Sunrise Tomis Villa pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of RON 50 per pet, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Apartamente Sunrise Tomis Villa?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM. Late check-in is available from 8:00 PM– 6:00 AM for a fee of RON 50.

What time is check-out at Apartamente Sunrise Tomis Villa?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Apartamente Sunrise Tomis Villa located?

Situated on the beach, this apartment building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Navodari Beach and Lake Siutghiol. Ovidiu Island Pier and The Royal Villa of Mamaia are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.