Hotel Ace Morioka

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Hotel Ace Morioka provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Laundry
The current price is P2,618
P2,900 total
Sep 13 - Sep 14

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 27 of 27 rooms

Smoking Main Building Twin

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Standard Double Room Smoking

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Double Room Non-smoking

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Semi-double Room×2 Adjacent Room Smoking

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Semi-double Room×2 Adjacent Room Non-smoking

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Main Building Standard Twin Room Non-smoking

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Comfortable Double Room, Non-smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Main Building Standard Single Room Smoking

  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Main Building Standard Single Room Non-smoking

  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Comfortable Double Room, Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Annex Standard Twin Room Smoking

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Annex Standard Twin Room Non-smoking

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Main Building Standard Twin Room Smoking

  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Single room, Non-smoking (Studio [13.5 square meters])

  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Single room, Smoking (Studio [13.5 square meters])

  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Comfort, Standard Double room, Non-smoking (Smart TV included, restful sleep [12.5㎡])

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Single room, Smoking ([9.2 square meters])

  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Single room, Non-smoking ([9.2 square meters])

  • Sleeps 1
  • Free WiFi

Comfort, Standard Double room, Smoking (Smart TV included, restful sleep [12.5㎡])

  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Semi-double room, Non-smoking (Two rooms, adjacent rooms guaranteed)

  • Sleeps 7
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Semi-double room, Smoking (Two rooms, adjacent rooms guaranteed)

  • Sleeps 7
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

Comfort Twin room, Smoking ([16.5 square meters])

  • Sleeps 7
  • 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Comfort Twin room, Non-smoking ([16.5 square meters])

  • Sleeps 7
  • 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Twin room, Smoking ([14 square meters])

  • Sleeps 7
  • 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Twin 14 sqm Non-smoking

  • Sleeps 7
  • 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Non-smoking Annex Semi-double

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Twin Bed
  • Free WiFi

Smoking Semi-double Annex

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Morioka is home to Hotel Ace Morioka. Otaya Shimizu Cold Spring and Ishikawa Takuboku's Residence when newly married are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Towada-Hachimantai National Park and Morioka Kippushi Water Neighborhood. Morioka Children's Museum of Science and Iwayamaminami Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Morioka travel guide
Map
2-11-35, Chuo-dori, Morioka city, Iwate, Iwate-ken, 020-0021

What's nearby

  • A pink building with a sign reading "Catholic Church".
    Yotsuya Church
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A bridge over a river with modern buildings in the background.
    Kaiunbashi Bridge
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A river with cherry blossoms, a wooden bridge, and mountains in the background.
    Morioka Castle
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Marioka Castle Park
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Morioka History and Culture Museum
    9 min walk - 0.8 km

Getting around

  • Morioka Station
    9 min walk
  • Iwate - Hanamaki Airport (HNA)
    38 min drive

Restaurants

  • 末廣ラーメン本舗 盛岡店
    1 min walk
  • 2 min walk
  • もつ焼き かしら
    2 min walk
  • 家系ラーメン蔵人家
    1 min walk
  • 油そば専門店 はてな 大通店
    1 min walk

About this property

Hotel Ace Morioka

  • Property highlights
  • Hotel Ace Morioka provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
  • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All 275 rooms include amenities such as free WiFi.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi

Family friendly

  • Laundry facilities

Conveniences

  • Laundry facilities

More

  • Smoking not allowed

Room amenities

Entertainment

  • TV

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 1:00 AM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed

We should mention

The Japanese Ministry of Health, Labour, and Welfare requires all international visitors to submit their passport number and nationality when registering at any lodging facility (inns, hotels, motels, etc. ); additionally, lodging proprietors are required to photocopy passports for all registering guests and keep the photocopy on file

Frequently asked questions

What time is check-in at Hotel Ace Morioka?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 1:00 AM.

How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Ace Morioka?

As of Aug 30, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hotel Ace Morioka on Sep 13, 2026 start from P2,618, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-out at Hotel Ace Morioka?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Hotel Ace Morioka located?

Situated in Morioka, this hotel is within a 10-minute walk of Morioka Cinema Street, Ishikawa Takuboku's Residence when newly married, and Kaiunbashi Bridge. Morioka Kippushi Water Neighborhood and Marioka Castle Park are also within 10 minutes. Morioka Station is 9 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.