Montes Claros Centro

Montes Claros


Stay near popular Montes Claros Centro attractions


Top hotels in Montes Claros Centro

La Defense Apart Hotel

La Defense Apart Hotel

2.5 out of 5
R. Pôrto Alegre 95 Montes Claros MG
The price is P2,159 per night from Aug 2 to Aug 3
P2,159
P2,267 total
Aug 2 - Aug 3
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this aparthotel in Montes Claros. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Popular attractions Centro Cultural Hermes de Paula and Doctor Chaves ...
8.6/10 Excellent! (251 reviews)
"Good budget hotel."

Reviewed on Feb 16, 2025

La Defense Apart Hotel
Hotel Samaritano

Hotel Samaritano

2 out of 5
R. Melo Viana, 34 Montes Claros MG
The price is P1,825 per night from Aug 4 to Aug 5
P1,825
P1,916 total
Aug 4 - Aug 5
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hotel in Montes Claros. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a 24-hour front desk. Popular attractions Doctor Chaves Square and Centro Cultural Hermes ...
3.6/10 (4 reviews)
"Atendimento ruim, quanto extremamente sujo, não conseguiam localizar minha reserva, nem a agua do"

Reviewed on Jul 11, 2026

Hotel Samaritano
NORTH HOTEIS

NORTH HOTEIS

2.5 out of 5
AV FRANCISCO-SA Montes Claros MG
The price is P3,050 per night from Aug 2 to Aug 3
P3,050
P3,203 total
Aug 2 - Aug 3
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Montes Claros. Enjoy free WiFi, free parking, and a 24-hour front desk. Popular attractions Doctor Chaves Square ...
9/10 Wonderful! (159 reviews)
"Muito bom. Simples. Mas muito bom. Ótimo café da manhã. Lamento apenas pela Tv e wi-fi, que deixam a desejar. No restante, ótimo."

Reviewed on Jul 29, 2026

NORTH HOTEIS
HOTEL OSCAR GOLD

HOTEL OSCAR GOLD

2.5 out of 5
Rua Píres e Albuquerque - Centro Montes Claros MG
Stay at this hotel in Montes Claros. Enjoy free breakfast, free WiFi, and free parking. Popular attractions Doctor Chaves Square and Centro Cultural Hermes de ...
HOTEL OSCAR GOLD
Hotel Nacional Montes Claros

Hotel Nacional Montes Claros

2.5 out of 5
Rua Padre Teixeira 253 Montes Claros MG
Stay at this hotel in Montes Claros. Enjoy free WiFi, room service, and a 24-hour front desk. Popular attractions Regional do Norte de Minas Museum and Doctor ...
7.2/10 Good! (47 reviews)
"Custo benefício muito bom."

Reviewed on Feb 8, 2026

Hotel Nacional Montes Claros
Nobre Hotel

Nobre Hotel

2 out of 5
RUA PADRE AUGUSTO,551, MONTES CLAROS MOC
Stay at this hotel in Montes Claros. Enjoy free breakfast, free parking, and a 24-hour front desk. Popular attractions Doctor Chaves Square and Centro Cultural ...
Nobre Hotel
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.

Where to stay in Montes Claros Centro

Find the best Montes Claros Centro areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Monte Carmelo

While Monte Carmelo isn't home to many top sights, Doctor Chaves Square and Montes Claros Shopping are some notable places to visit nearby.

Jaraguá III

While there might not be top attractions in Jaraguá III, you can explore the larger area and discover places like Ibituruna Center and Montes Claros Shopping.

Santa Rita II

When in Santa Rita II, you can plan a visit to Montes Claros Shopping and Montes Claros Shopping Center, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.

Alto Boa Vista

While there might not be top attractions in Alto Boa Vista, you can explore the larger area and discover places like Montes Claros Shopping and Montes Claros Shopping Center.

Cidade Cristo Rei

If you're looking for some top things to see and do in Cidade Cristo Rei and surrounding area, you can visit Doctor Chaves Square and Ibituruna Center.



Montes Claros Centro