Entire apartment

3Bdr Modern Apt Mexico City Chapultepec

Property class: 2.5

Photo gallery for 3Bdr Modern Apt Mexico City Chapultepec

A bedroom with a bed, a nightstand, a window, and a view of a balcony with plants. - 3Bdr Modern Apt Mexico City Chapultepec (Mexico City)
A room with a wooden floor, a large mirror, a painting, a table with chairs, and a potted plant. - 3Bdr Modern Apt Mexico City Chapultepec (Mexico City)
A modern dining area with a wooden table and chairs, a mirror, a potted plant, and a bookshelf with books and a speaker. - 3Bdr Modern Apt Mexico City Chapultepec (Mexico City)
A room with a bed, two chairs, a table, a large window with curtains, and several potted plants. - 3Bdr Modern Apt Mexico City Chapultepec (Mexico City)
A living room with a sofa, a coffee table, and two potted plants. - 3Bdr Modern Apt Mexico City Chapultepec (Mexico City)
Close to Paseo de la Reforma and Angel of Independence Monument, 3Bdr Modern Apt Mexico City Chapultepec provides amenities like a garden. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Entire apartment

3 bedroomsSleeps 6145 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Washer
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space
  • City view

Add dates for prices

About this property

3Bdr Modern Apt Mexico City Chapultepec

  • Apartment near Paseo de la Reforma
  • Close to Chapultepec Castle and Chapultepec Park, 3Bdr Modern Apt Mexico City Chapultepec provides amenities like a garden. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
  • Free self parking
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and have amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Washing machines and irons/ironing boards

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free offsite parking
  • Street parking available
  • Free self parking on site

Food and drink

  • Electric kettle

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Entertainment

  • TV

Outdoor areas

  • Garden

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Blackout drapes
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Virtual front desk

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • Garden
  • Individual decor
  • Individual furnishings

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:30 PM
Minimum check-in age: 21

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email within 72 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and lockbox information; access will be through a private entrance
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
Prior to arrival, you must complete online registration via a secure link
You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your government-issued photo ID after booking
A virtual front desk provides assistance to guests
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Lockbox, private entrance

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • Cleaning fee: MXN 650 per accommodation, per week

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

About the neighborhood

La Condesa, a neighborhood in Mexico City, is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Chapultepec Park and Alameda Central, while Chapultepec Castle and National Museum of Anthropology are cultural highlights. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Auditorio Nacional or Autódromo Hermanos Rodríguez. Visit our Mexico City travel guide
View more Apartments in Mexico City
Map
Av Chapultepec San Miguel Chapultepec, 648, Mexico City, CDMX, 11850

What's nearby

  • A modern building with a glass facade, a lake with ducks, and surrounding trees.
    Chapultepec Park
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • A monument with six columns, each topped with a statue of a winged figure, and a central statue of a seated figure.
    Monumento a los Ninos Heroes
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A city street with a monument, tall buildings, and trees.
    Paseo de la Reforma
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A modern building with a large central column and a patterned facade.
    National Museum of Anthropology
    17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • A monument with a golden figure, surrounded by modern buildings and purple flowering trees.
    Angel of Independence Monument
    3 min drive - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Juanacatlan Station
    9 min walk
  • Mexico City Fortuna Station
    10 min drive
  • Benito Juarez International Airport (MEX)
    31 min drive

Restaurants

  • Lardo
    8 min walk
  • Nevería Roxy
    10 min walk
  • Bulla
    8 min walk
  • Foro Shakespeare
    7 min walk
  • Pan Gabriel
    10 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is 3Bdr Modern Apt Mexico City Chapultepec pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at 3Bdr Modern Apt Mexico City Chapultepec?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:30 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at 3Bdr Modern Apt Mexico City Chapultepec?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is 3Bdr Modern Apt Mexico City Chapultepec located?

Located in La Condesa, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Chapultepec Park and Paseo de la Reforma. Chapultepec Castle and National Museum of Anthropology are also within 1 mi (2 km). Juanacatlan Station is 9 minutes by foot and Chapultepec Station is 9 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

3Bdr Modern Apt Mexico City Chapultepec Reviews