Entire home

104 Sanctuary Lake Donatella Retreat

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for 104 Sanctuary Lake Donatella Retreat

Room - 104 Sanctuary Lake Donatella Retreat (Point Cook)
Pool - 104 Sanctuary Lake Donatella Retreat (Point Cook)
Exterior - 104 Sanctuary Lake Donatella Retreat (Point Cook)
Room - 104 Sanctuary Lake Donatella Retreat (Point Cook)
Bathroom - 104 Sanctuary Lake Donatella Retreat (Point Cook)
104 Sanctuary Lake Donatella Retreat provides a gym and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym

Add dates for prices

About this property

104 Sanctuary Lake Donatella Retreat

  • Vacation home located in Point Cook
  • 104 Sanctuary Lake Donatella Retreat provides a gym and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Swimming pool
    • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at 104 Sanctuary Lake Donatella Retreat boast comforts such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like dining tables.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
  • Kitchens with ovens, stovetops, and cookware/dishes/utensils

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Point Cook, a neighborhood in Melbourne, is home to this vacation home. Queen Victoria Market and Melbourne Central are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore St Kilda Beach and Brighton Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Marvel Stadium or Rod Laver Arena. Visit our Melbourne travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Melbourne
Map
41 Sanctuary Lakes East Boulevard, Point Cook, VIC, 3030

What's nearby

  • A variety of seashells and pebbles on a sandy beach.
    Point Cook Coastal Park
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A marina with several boats docked in front of the Marvel Stadium.
    Marvel Stadium
    24 min drive - 29.8 km
  • A building with a large illuminated sign reading 'CROWN.'
    Crown Casino
    25 min drive - 30.2 km
  • A circular metal framework with a brick building at its base.
    Melbourne Central
    26 min drive - 31.3 km
  • Sanctuary Lakes
    1 min walk - 0.1 km

Getting around

  • Aircraft Station
    8 min drive
  • Deer Park Station
    20 min drive
  • Melbourne, VIC (MEB-Essendon)
    33 min drive

Restaurants

  • Espresso Allegro
    10 min drive
  • Red Rocks Charcoal Chicken
    10 min drive
  • McDonald's
    5 min drive
  • Old Pal Korean Kitchen
    6 min drive
  • Anaia Cafe
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does 104 Sanctuary Lake Donatella Retreat have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

How much is parking?

There is free parking nearby.

What time is check-in at 104 Sanctuary Lake Donatella Retreat?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 104 Sanctuary Lake Donatella Retreat?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 104 Sanctuary Lake Donatella Retreat located?

Located in Point Cook, this vacation home is 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Point Cook Coastal Park and within 9 mi (15 km) of Werribee Open Range Zoo and Werribee Park. Werribee Park Mansion is 8.2 mi (13.1 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.