Campanile Maubeuge

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Consider a stay at Campanile Maubeuge and take advantage of a terrace, a garden, and a restaurant. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.8 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Business services
The current price is P3,843
P4,385 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 2 of 2 rooms

Standard Room, 2 Twin Beds

7.8 out of 10
Good
(12 reviews)
  • 16 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Standard Room, 1 Double Bed

7.6 out of 10
Good
(14 reviews)
  • 16 sq m
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free WiFi

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Maubeuge is home to Campanile Maubeuge. Victory Monument and Vauban's Fortifications are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Maubeuge Zoo and Centre Culturel et Social du Paradis. Centre Culturel Maurice-Schumann and Pont des Loups Farm are also worth visiting. Break out the clubs and hit the links with a golf course nearby, or seek out an adventure with hiking/biking trails. Visit our Maubeuge travel guide
Map
RN 49 Avenue Jean Jaures, Maubeuge, Nord, 59600

What's nearby

  • Vauban's Fortifications
    4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Musée du Corps de Garde
    4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Maubeuge Zoo
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Victory Monument
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Porte de Mons
    6 min walk - 0.6 km

Getting around

  • Maubeuge Station
    19 min walk
  • Lille (LIL-Lesquin)
    67 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    17 min walk
  • Le Globe
    10 min walk
  • Subway
    19 min walk
  • Burger King
    7 min drive
  • La Dolce Vita
    10 min drive

About this property

Campanile Maubeuge

  • Property highlights
  • A terrace, a garden, and a restaurant are just a few of the amenities provided at Campanile Maubeuge. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), an electric car charging station, and 1 meeting room
    • Smoke-free premises, a 24-hour front desk, and a TV in the lobby
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Campanile Maubeuge include comforts such as premium bedding, as well as amenities like free WiFi.
  • More amenities include:
    • Recycling and LED light bulbs
    • Bathrooms with eco-friendly toiletries and shower/tub combinations
    • Wardrobes/closets, free infant beds, and coffee/tea makers

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • In-room WiFi speed: 50+ Mbps
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Electric car charging station on site
  • Free uncovered self parking on site
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Food and drink

  • Buffet breakfast available for a fee 6:30 AM to 9:00 AM on weekdays and 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM on weekends; EUR 13.90 for adults and EUR 6.95 for children
  • A restaurant

Restaurants on site

  • Le Restaurant

Things to do

  • TV in common areas

Family friendly

  • In-room crib

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk

Guest services

  • Change of towels on request
  • Housekeeping (on request)

Business services

  • Meeting room

Outdoors

  • Garden
  • Picnic area
  • Terrace

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 1 accessible parking space
  • Low-height electrical outlets in bathroom
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible (may have limitations)
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible public washroom
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk (44 inches high)
  • Wheelchair-accessible restaurant

More

  • 1 building
  • 1 floor
  • Comprehensive food waste policy
  • Double-glazed windows
  • Locally-owned and organized tours and activities
  • Smoking not allowed
  • Vegetarian breakfast available
  • Vegetarian dining options

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Blackout drapes
  • Free crib
  • Premium bedding

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer (on request)
  • Private bathroom
  • Shampoo
  • Shower/bathtub combination
  • Soap
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • LCD TV

Food and drink

  • Coffee/tea maker

More

  • Access via exterior corridors
  • Bulk dispensers for toiletries
  • Connecting rooms available
  • Desk
  • Eco-friendly toiletries
  • Iron/ironing board on request
  • LED lighting
  • Phone
  • Recycling
  • Water-efficient showers

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM
Late check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
If you are planning to arrive after 10:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets allowed for an extra charge of EUR 10 per pet, per night
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
2 total (up to 22 lbs per pet)
Pets cannot be left unattended
Food and water bowls are available

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Children up to the age of 10 years can stay for free if using existing beds when occupying the parent or guardian's room
Rollaway/extra beds are not available
Free cribs are available on request at the property

Property payment types

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 1.10 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Fee for buffet breakfast: approximately EUR 13.90 for adults and EUR 6.95 for children
  • Pet fee: EUR 10 per pet, per night
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash
Cashless transactions are available
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation
The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation

Property class

This property has received its official star rating from the French Tourism Development Agency, ATOUT France.

Frequently asked questions

Is Campanile Maubeuge pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 22 lbs per pet. There's a fee of EUR 10 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much does it cost to stay at Campanile Maubeuge?

As of Aug 25, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Campanile Maubeuge on Aug 30, 2026 start from P3,843, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Campanile Maubeuge?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at Campanile Maubeuge?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Campanile Maubeuge located?

Situated in Maubeuge, this hotel is steps from Musée du Corps de Garde and Vauban's Fortifications. Porte de Mons and Victory Monument are also within 10 minutes. Maubeuge Station is 19 minutes by foot.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.