
Hotels near Mahama Sina Stadium
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 20 - Oct 21Tomorrow
Oct 21 - Oct 22This weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25Next weekend
Oct 30 - Nov 1 Our top choices for Mahama Sina Stadium hotels




1. Radisson Blu Hotel Antananarivo Waterfront
Radisson Blu Hotel Antananarivo Waterfront3.1 km from Mahama Sina Stadium
Mark
P9,547
P11,598 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15




2. Radisson Serviced Apartments Antananarivo City Centre
Radisson Serviced Apartments Antananarivo City CentreAmbatonakanga, 0.7 km from Mahama Sina Stadium
William
P6,365
P7,737 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




3. Grand Hôtel Urban
Grand Hôtel Urban0.7 km from Mahama Sina Stadium
Adam
P4,890
P5,971 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 19 - Nov 20




4. Guest House Les 3 Metis
Guest House Les 3 Metis1.7 km from Mahama Sina Stadium
Sandra
P2,298
P2,843 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




5. Hotel Le Pousse Pousse
Hotel Le Pousse PousseAntaninarenina, 0.9 km from Mahama Sina Stadium
Daniel
P2,652
P3,219 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




6. Radisson Hotel Tamboho Waterfront Antananarivo
Radisson Hotel Tamboho Waterfront Antananarivo3 km from Mahama Sina Stadium
James
P8,221
P9,969 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21




7. Hôtel Restaurant Shangai
Hôtel Restaurant Shangai1.1 km from Mahama Sina Stadium
Inge
P1,432
P1,807 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27




8. Palissandre Hotel & Spa
Palissandre Hotel & SpaAnalakely, 1.1 km from Mahama Sina Stadium
Elizabeth
P6,070
P7,388 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




9. Delta Hotels by Marriott Antananarivo
Delta Hotels by Marriott Antananarivo2.2 km from Mahama Sina Stadium
Zdzislaw
P7,426
P9,014 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28




10. Andriana Luxury
Andriana Luxury0.7 km from Mahama Sina Stadium
Michael
P6,208
P7,539 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




11. Central Hotel Tana
Central Hotel Tana1.4 km from Mahama Sina Stadium
ben
P2,864
P3,522 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17




12. Carlton Hotel
Carlton Hotel0.8 km from Mahama Sina Stadium
Kamini
P7,202
P8,784 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 22 - Oct 23




13. VILLA ESPOIR : Chambre D'Hôtes Durable Et Tourisme Solidaire
VILLA ESPOIR : Chambre D'Hôtes Durable Et Tourisme Solidaire3.2 km from Mahama Sina Stadium
Matthew
P1,399
P1,762 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 23 - Oct 24




14. Hôtel La Villette
Hôtel La VilletteIsoraka, 0.8 km from Mahama Sina Stadium
Mikhail
P4,986
P6,071 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




15. Le Grand Mellis Hôtel & Spa
Le Grand Mellis Hôtel & Spa1.4 km from Mahama Sina Stadium
ben
P3,607
P4,427 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2




16. Hôtel Colbert Palace
Hôtel Colbert PalaceAntaninarenina, 0.9 km from Mahama Sina Stadium
Thierry
P4,750
P5,803 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




17. Le Louvre Hôtel & Spa
Le Louvre Hôtel & SpaAntaninarenina, 0.9 km from Mahama Sina Stadium
Fahd
P3,938
P5,112 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 24 - Oct 25




18. Hotel Brajas
Hotel Brajas1.4 km from Mahama Sina Stadium
Patrice
P1,523
P1,912 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22




19. Valiha Hotel
Valiha Hotel2.2 km from Mahama Sina Stadium
Nitish
P1,963
P2,443 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1




20. Radama Hotel & Studios
Radama Hotel & Studios0.9 km from Mahama Sina Stadium
Jean-Pierre
P1,634
P2,049 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 21 - Oct 22
Compare popular hotels close to Mahama Sina Stadium
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Radisson Blu Hotel Antananarivo Waterfront | 9.2 Wonderful 204 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Radisson Serviced Apartments Antananarivo City Centre | 9.0 Wonderful 200 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Grand Hôtel Urban | 9.0 Wonderful 84 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Guest House Les 3 Metis | 8.8 Excellent 63 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Le Pousse Pousse | 8.8 Excellent 19 reviews | View |
Top Mahama Sina Stadium Hotel Reviews
Anjary Hôtel
10/10 Excellent
"If you want to stay in downtown Antinanarivo at the heart of it then this is for you. Very friendly, clean and I loved their food amenities."
Le Louvre Hôtel & Spa
8/10 Good
"Everything is fine, I have one comment: the bathroom in the room is very, very small. I hope you will take this into consideration."
Radisson Serviced Apartments Antananarivo City Centre
10/10 Excellent
"Chambre propre"
Grand Hôtel Urban
10/10 Excellent
"Getting to the hotel through the Antananarivo traffic is challenging, but once there, the views are great. The staff are friendly &helpful, and my room was comfortable. The restaurant food was delicious too!"
Le Grand Mellis Hôtel & Spa
8/10 Good
"Everything you would expect Reception arranged car a driver to go to my next destination. The only fault is I sent 2 messages via Hotel.com and 1 email to arrange car to collect me from airport received no reply and no car waiting for me."
Hôtel Colbert Palace
8/10 Good
"Colbert is better than ever before making it one of the best around the area. A must try!"
Delta Hotels by Marriott Antananarivo
8/10 Good
"Hotel looks good .Staff is great especially Fy Razanajatovo from the front desk did great job helping with everything we needed.I did not like traffic noise from the street in my room.Windows are not noise proof and also sometimes there was a smell of the smog from the cars in the room in spite of closed windows.Restaurant was serving great foods and also lobby bar was doing good job.Overall it was good stay there."
Havana Resort
8/10 Good
"Everything was great except that you have to pay to use the small pool. Massage is not bad. Food isn’t bad. Overall it’s a nice hotel I really liked the room, balcony, and the creative style of the hotel interior setting . "
Hotel Le Pousse Pousse
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful"
Other attractions near Mahama Sina Stadium
Lac Anosy
7.0/10 (18 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Antananarivo with a stop at Lac Anosy. Make some time to visit the spas while you're in the area.
Musee Andafivaratra
7.4/10 (10 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Musee Andafivaratra, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Antananarivo. Make some time to visit the spas while you're in the area.
Andohalo Cathedral
7.6/10 (24 reviews)
After visiting Andohalo Cathedral, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Antananarivo. Make time to visit the spas and monuments while you're in the area.
Ambohitsorohitra Palace
8.0/10 (21 reviews)
After visiting Ambohitsorohitra Palace, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Antananarivo. Make some time to visit the spas while you're in the area.
Andohalo Garden
Explore the great outdoors at Andohalo Garden, a lovely green space in Antananarivo. Make time to visit the monuments and cathedral while you're in the area.
Musee d'Art et d'Archeologie
6.4/10 (7 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Musee d'Art et d'Archeologie, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Antananarivo. Make some time to visit the spas while you're in the area.
Andafiavaratra Palace
7.8/10 (35 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Andafiavaratra Palace, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Antananarivo. Make some time to visit the spas while you're in the area.
Musée De La Photographie De Madagascar
5.4/10 (3 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Musée De La Photographie De Madagascar during your trip to Antananarivo. Make time to visit the monuments and cathedral while you're in the area.




