
Hotels near Loma Larga Vineyards & Winery
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
Oct 13 - Oct 14Tomorrow
Oct 14 - Oct 15This weekend
Oct 16 - Oct 18Next weekend
Oct 23 - Oct 25 Our top choices for Loma Larga Vineyards & Winery hotels




1. La Casa Piola
La Casa Piola2.7 km from Loma Larga Vineyards & Winery
mauro
P1,597
P1,790 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16




2. New Voga Guesthouse
New Voga Guesthouse3 km from Loma Larga Vineyards & Winery
Angela
P5,904
P5,904 total
Oct 17 - Oct 18




3. Hotel Casa Somerscales
Hotel Casa Somerscales3 km from Loma Larga Vineyards & Winery
Carlos
P7,060
P7,060 total
Oct 17 - Oct 18




4. Winebox Valparaiso
Winebox Valparaiso2 km from Loma Larga Vineyards & Winery
Sandra
P5,302
P5,302 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17




5. Casa Higueras
Casa Higueras3.1 km from Loma Larga Vineyards & Winery
Bengt
P13,496
P13,496 total
Oct 14 - Oct 15




6. AYCA La Flora Hotel Boutique
AYCA La Flora Hotel BoutiqueCerro Concepcion, 2.6 km from Loma Larga Vineyards & Winery
Austin
P8,559
P8,559 total
Oct 15 - Oct 16




7. Mediterraneo Apartments Recreo
Mediterraneo Apartments Recreo2.6 km from Loma Larga Vineyards & Winery
Loui
P3,060
P3,060 total
Oct 14 - Oct 15




8. Hotel Casa Esmeralda
Hotel Casa Esmeralda2.6 km from Loma Larga Vineyards & Winery
Mei-Ku
P2,561
P2,561 total
Nov 8 - Nov 9




9. BO Hotel & Terraza
BO Hotel & Terraza3 km from Loma Larga Vineyards & Winery
timothy
P5,332
P5,332 total
Oct 19 - Oct 20




10. Casa Galos Hotel & Lofts
Casa Galos Hotel & Lofts3 km from Loma Larga Vineyards & Winery
Robert
P7,368
P7,368 total
Oct 18 - Oct 19




11. Hotel Boutique Acontraluz
Hotel Boutique Acontraluz3 km from Loma Larga Vineyards & Winery
Patrick
P7,202
P7,202 total
Oct 25 - Oct 26




12. Hotel Palacio Astoreca
Hotel Palacio Astoreca2.9 km from Loma Larga Vineyards & Winery
Eve-Lyn
P12,053
P12,053 total
Nov 1 - Nov 2




13. La Joya Hostel
La Joya Hostel0.6 km from Loma Larga Vineyards & Winery
Hannes
P2,326
P2,326 total
Oct 28 - Oct 29




14. Hotel Boutique Casa Vander
Hotel Boutique Casa Vander2.7 km from Loma Larga Vineyards & Winery
Bryson
P4,487
P7,625 total
Oct 14 - Oct 15




15. Fauna Hotel
Fauna Hotel2.7 km from Loma Larga Vineyards & Winery
Kenneth
P4,671
P4,671 total
Nov 5 - Nov 6




16. Hotel Ossido Nero
Hotel Ossido Nero3 km from Loma Larga Vineyards & Winery
Christine
P5,340
P5,340 total
Oct 14 - Oct 15




17. Ibis Valparaiso
Ibis Valparaiso2.8 km from Loma Larga Vineyards & Winery
Howard
P2,603
P2,603 total
Nov 11 - Nov 12




18. Hotel Latitud 33 SUR
Hotel Latitud 33 SURCerro Concepcion, 2.9 km from Loma Larga Vineyards & Winery
Juan
P2,931
P2,931 total
Oct 16 - Oct 17




19. Casablu Hotel
Casablu Hotel3 km from Loma Larga Vineyards & Winery
Belica
P9,416
P9,416 total
Oct 17 - Oct 18




20. Casa Volante Hostal - Hostel
Casa Volante Hostal - HostelCerro Concepcion, 2.8 km from Loma Larga Vineyards & Winery
Andrew
P2,008
P2,008 total
Oct 14 - Oct 15
Compare popular hotels close to Loma Larga Vineyards & Winery
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() La Casa Piola | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() New Voga Guesthouse | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Casa Somerscales | 9.6 Exceptional 70 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Winebox Valparaiso | 9.4 Exceptional 349 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Casa Higueras | 9.8 Exceptional 120 reviews | View |
Top Loma Larga Vineyards & Winery Hotel Reviews
Sheraton Miramar Hotel & Convention Center
10/10 Excellent
"Todo excelente"
Hotel Palacio Astoreca
10/10 Excellent
"Excelente hotel, staff y desayuno"
Fauna Hotel
8/10 Good
"While the Expedia listing was inaccurate (there are no rooms with a king bed and two doubles/twins), the staff did their best to accommodate us. The hotel is close to a city elevator; just make sure to catch it before it closes, or you will be hiking up several flights of stairs. The lounge areas throughout the property, including the outdoor terraces, were wonderful for our group of six to relax. The included breakfast and the views from the restaurant were amazing!"
Ibis Valparaiso
10/10 Excellent
"Staff were great, nice room"
Diego De Almagro Valparaiso
8/10 Good
"Not excited with the breakfast. Needing to be buzzed in to the lobby was worrisome. Room was clean and fairly sparse but comfortable. Nothing fancy"
HOSTAL PUERTO LOUNGE
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean and homey, staff is amazing and very friendly. The area around isnt the safest for tourists late at night but is still safe enough to enjoy the views. I like this hostal alot."
Other attractions near Loma Larga Vineyards & Winery
Federico Santa Maria Technical University
8.0/10 (11 reviews)
Enjoy the collegiate vibe when you visit Federico Santa Maria Technical University, during your trip to Valparaiso. While you're in the area, stroll along the waterfront.
Centro Cultural Carpa Circo Carpa Azul
Enjoy an outing to Centro Cultural Carpa Circo Carpa Azul during your stay in Valparaiso. Wander the waterfront in this culturally rich area.
Mirador Diego Portales
Find out about the history of Valparaiso when you take a trip to Mirador Diego Portales. While you're in the area, stroll along the waterfront.
Congreso Nacional
You can find out about the history of Valparaiso with a stop at Congreso Nacional. Visit the area's shops or amble around its waterfront.
Mirador Portales
Explore the great outdoors at Mirador Portales, a lovely green space in Valparaiso. While you're in the area, stroll along the waterfront.
Pontificial Catholic University of Valparaiso
8.6/10 (10 reviews)
Enjoy the collegiate vibe when you visit Pontificial Catholic University of Valparaiso, during your travels in Valparaiso. Visit the area's shops or amble around its waterfront.
Iglesia San Francisco
After visiting Iglesia San Francisco, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Valparaiso. While you're in the area, stroll along the waterfront.
El Cardonal Market
During your trip to Valparaiso, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at El Cardonal Market. While you're in the area, stroll along the waterfront.




