
Hotels near Lillie and Roy Cullen Theater - Wortham Center
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Lillie and Roy Cullen Theater - Wortham Center hotels

1. The Marlene Inn
The Marlene InnMontrose, 2.3 km from Lillie and Roy Cullen Theater - Wortham Center
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (37 reviews)
The price is P20,034
P23,439 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

2. Wanderstay Boutique Hotel
Wanderstay Boutique Hotel2.9 km from Lillie and Roy Cullen Theater - Wortham Center
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (81 reviews)
The price is P8,059
P9,428 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 16 - Nov 17

3. La Maison in Midtown an urban B&B
La Maison in Midtown an urban B&BMidtown, 2.1 km from Lillie and Roy Cullen Theater - Wortham Center
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (605 reviews)
The price is P11,384
P13,320 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 29 - Oct 30

4. The Lancaster Hotel
The Lancaster HotelDowntown Houston, 0.3 km from Lillie and Roy Cullen Theater - Wortham Center
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is P15,925
P18,632 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

5. Holiday Inn Express Houston Downtown by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Houston Downtown by IHGDowntown Houston, 0.9 km from Lillie and Roy Cullen Theater - Wortham Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (196 reviews)
The price is P7,505
P8,780 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 20 - Nov 21

6. Hilton Americas-Houston
Hilton Americas-Houston1.4 km from Lillie and Roy Cullen Theater - Wortham Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,894 reviews)
The price is P9,857
P11,659 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

7. Courtyard by Marriott Houston Heights/I-10
Courtyard by Marriott Houston Heights/I-10Houston Heights, 3 km from Lillie and Roy Cullen Theater - Wortham Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (789 reviews)
The price is P8,055
P9,473 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

8. Embassy Suites by Hilton Houston Downtown Convention Center
Embassy Suites by Hilton Houston Downtown Convention Center1.2 km from Lillie and Roy Cullen Theater - Wortham Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,062 reviews)
The price is P7,555
P8,839 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

9. The Westin Houston Downtown
The Westin Houston DowntownHouston Central Business District, 1.1 km from Lillie and Roy Cullen Theater - Wortham Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is P16,857
P19,723 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 30 - Oct 31

10. Thompson Houston, by Hyatt
Thompson Houston, by Hyatt1.5 km from Lillie and Roy Cullen Theater - Wortham Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (349 reviews)
The price is P15,645
P21,021 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

11. Downtowner Inns - Houston Downtown
Downtowner Inns - Houston DowntownMidtown, 2.3 km from Lillie and Roy Cullen Theater - Wortham Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (270 reviews)
The price is P6,106
P7,143 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

12. Best Western Plus Downtown Inn & Suites
Best Western Plus Downtown Inn & Suites1.1 km from Lillie and Roy Cullen Theater - Wortham Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,116 reviews)
The price is P7,393
P8,650 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

13. Magnolia Hotel Houston, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Magnolia Hotel Houston, A Tribute Portfolio HotelHouston Central Business District, 0.7 km from Lillie and Roy Cullen Theater - Wortham Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,708 reviews)
The price is P7,244
P8,673 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

14. Hyatt Regency Houston Downtown
Hyatt Regency Houston DowntownHouston Central Business District, 0.6 km from Lillie and Roy Cullen Theater - Wortham Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,051 reviews)
The price is P10,748
P14,845 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

15. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Houston – Downtown North by IHG
Holiday Inn Express & Suites Houston – Downtown North by IHGNorthside, 2.9 km from Lillie and Roy Cullen Theater - Wortham Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (826 reviews)
The price is P6,741
P7,888 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 24 - Nov 25

16. Homewood Suites by Hilton Houston Downtown Convention Center
Homewood Suites by Hilton Houston Downtown Convention Center1.1 km from Lillie and Roy Cullen Theater - Wortham Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is P8,379
P9,931 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

17. Rusk House Serviced Apartments
Rusk House Serviced ApartmentsHouston Central Business District, 0.6 km from Lillie and Roy Cullen Theater - Wortham Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (553 reviews)
The price is P9,858
P11,534 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

18. Hotel ICON Autograph Collection by Marriott
Hotel ICON Autograph Collection by MarriottDowntown Houston, 0.6 km from Lillie and Roy Cullen Theater - Wortham Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,009 reviews)
The price is P10,112
P11,831 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

19. Four Seasons Hotel Houston
Four Seasons Hotel HoustonHouston Central Business District, 1 km from Lillie and Roy Cullen Theater - Wortham Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is P37,205
P43,847 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24

20. Tru by Hilton Houston Downtown Convention Center
Tru by Hilton Houston Downtown Convention CenterHouston Central Business District, 1.5 km from Lillie and Roy Cullen Theater - Wortham Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (349 reviews)
The price is P6,974
P8,320 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 23 - Nov 24
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near Lillie and Roy Cullen Theater - Wortham Center
![]() The Marlene InnMontrose, 2.3 km from Lillie and Roy Cullen Theater - Wortham Center | ![]() Wanderstay Boutique Hotel2.9 km from Lillie and Roy Cullen Theater - Wortham Center | ![]() La Maison in Midtown an urban B&BMidtown, 2.1 km from Lillie and Roy Cullen Theater - Wortham Center | ![]() The Lancaster HotelDowntown Houston, 0.3 km from Lillie and Roy Cullen Theater - Wortham Center | ![]() Holiday Inn Express Houston Downtown by IHGDowntown Houston, 0.9 km from Lillie and Roy Cullen Theater - Wortham Center |
|---|---|---|---|---|
10.0 Exceptional 37 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 81 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 605 reviews | 9.8 Exceptional 1,005 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 196 reviews |
The price is P20,034 P23,439 total includes taxes & fees Nov 5 - Nov 6 | The price is P8,059 P9,428 total includes taxes & fees Nov 16 - Nov 17 | The price is P11,384 P13,320 total includes taxes & fees Oct 29 - Oct 30 | The price is P15,925 P18,632 total includes taxes & fees Nov 22 - Nov 23 | The price is P7,505 P8,780 total includes taxes & fees Nov 20 - Nov 21 |
|
|
|
|
|
Top Lillie and Roy Cullen Theater - Wortham Center Hotel Reviews

Moxy Houston Downtown
10/10 Excellent


































































