Fox Inn Guesthouse Lephalale
Property class: 3
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Fox Inn Guesthouse Lephalale





You can look forward to a coffee shop/cafe, a garden, and dry cleaning/laundry services at Fox Inn Guesthouse Lephalale. Free in-room WiFi, with speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices), is available to all guests, along with a bar and a restaurant.
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Bar
Room options
Check availability for these dates
View all photos for Deluxe Double Room, Garden View

Deluxe Double Room, Garden View
- Garden view
- 45 sq m
- 1 bedroom
- Sleeps 2
- 1 Queen Bed
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood
Lephalale is home to Fox Inn Guesthouse Lephalale. Local points of interest include Lephalale Mall, Mogol Golf Club, and D’Nyala Game Reserve. Visit our Lephalale travel guide
View more Guest Houses in Lephalale
11 Fox Odendaal St, Lephalale, Limpopo, 0555
What's nearby
- Lephalale Mall8 min drive - 6.0 km
- Mogol Golf Club9 min drive - 7.2 km
- D’Nyala Game Reserve18 min drive - 14.6 km
Restaurants
- Golden Rock Spur Steak Ranch6 min drive
- The Junction / L EN P KITSGRAS3 min drive
- KFC6 min drive
- Ocean Basket2 min drive
- Bosveld Kroeg6 min drive
About this property
Fox Inn Guesthouse Lephalale
- Property highlights
- A coffee shop/cafe, a garden, and dry cleaning/laundry services are just a few of the amenities provided at Fox Inn Guesthouse Lephalale. Free in-room WiFi, with speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices), is available to all guests, along with a bar and a restaurant.
- You'll also find perks like:
- 2 outdoor pools
- Free self parking
- Outdoor furniture and charcoal grills
- Room features
- All guestrooms at Fox Inn Guesthouse Lephalale offer comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi.
- More amenities include:
- Bathrooms with shampoo
- Balconies or patios, kitchens, and full-sized refrigerators/freezers
Similar properties

Zebra Guest House
Lephalale
Zebra Guest House
Lephalale
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
6.0 out of 10, 4 reviews
6.0
4 reviews
The price is P4,334
P4,334
P4,984 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Room-cosy Farmhouse for 4 Persons
Lephalale
Room-cosy Farmhouse for 4 Persons
Lephalale
- Outdoor Space
The price is P1,820
P1,820
P2,093 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Buffelkraal Safaris
Mogalakwena
Buffelkraal Safaris
Mogalakwena
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
The price is P2,484
P2,484
P5,168 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Palm Park Hotel
Lephalale
Palm Park Hotel
Lephalale
- Pool
- Spa
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 24 reviews
8.8
Excellent
24 reviews

Bushwa Game Lodge
Vaalwater
Bushwa Game Lodge
Vaalwater
- Pool
- Spa
- Parking included
- Restaurant
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 1 review
10
Exceptional
1 review
The price is P53,341
P53,341
P61,342 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 25 - Nov 26

Palala Boutique Game Lodge & Spa
Lephalale
Palala Boutique Game Lodge & Spa
Lephalale
- Pool
- Spa
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, 16 reviews
9.8
Exceptional
16 reviews
The price is P25,954
P25,954
P29,847 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

Mhondoro Safari Lodge & Villa
Vaalwater
Mhondoro Safari Lodge & Villa
Vaalwater
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- All inclusive
- Spa
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, 16 reviews
10
Exceptional
16 reviews
The price is P83,418
P83,418
P95,931 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 28 - Oct 29

Marataba Mountain Lodge
Lephalale
Marataba Mountain Lodge
Lephalale
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- All inclusive
- Parking included
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 8 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
8 reviews

Room-old Farmhouse for 3 in Limpopo Prov
Lephalale
Room-old Farmhouse for 3 in Limpopo Prov
Lephalale
- Air conditioning
- Outdoor Space
Frequently asked questions
Does Fox Inn Guesthouse Lephalale have a pool?
Yes, this property has 2 outdoor pools.
Is Fox Inn Guesthouse Lephalale pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Fox Inn Guesthouse Lephalale?
Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 10:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Fox Inn Guesthouse Lephalale?
Check-out is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Fox Inn Guesthouse Lephalale located?
Situated in Lephalale, this guesthouse is within 9 mi (15 km) of Lephalale Mall, Mogol Golf Club, and D’Nyala Game Reserve.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.