Entire home

Blue Meadows at Blue Ridge Mountain

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Blue Meadows at Blue Ridge Mountain

A residential area with multiple houses, each featuring a garage and a front yard. - Blue Meadows at Blue Ridge Mountain (Lenoir)
A covered outdoor deck with a grill, seating, and a TV screen. - Blue Meadows at Blue Ridge Mountain (Lenoir)
A two-story house with a balcony, large windows, and a chimney. - Blue Meadows at Blue Ridge Mountain (Lenoir)
A bedroom with a bed, a wooden wardrobe, a TV on a stand, and a door. - Blue Meadows at Blue Ridge Mountain (Lenoir)
A covered deck with a dining table and chairs, a stone fireplace, and a large window overlooking a forested area. - Blue Meadows at Blue Ridge Mountain (Lenoir)
Blue Meadows at Blue Ridge Mountain provides a hot tub and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Hot tub
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Blue Meadows at Blue Ridge Mountain

  • Property highlights
  • Blue Meadows at Blue Ridge Mountain provides a hot tub and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Additional perks include:
  • Barbecue grills and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and boast comforts such as fireplaces and air conditioning.
  • More amenities include:
    • 4 bathrooms with designer toiletries and tubs or showers
    • Patios, coffee/tea makers, and heating

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Lenoir is home to Blue Meadows at Blue Ridge Mountain. The Blowing Rock and Winding Stairs Mountain reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Tweetsie Railroad and Magic Mountain Mini Golf and Arcade. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Blowing Rock Auditorium, or consider a night out at The Mill at Rock Creek. Visit our Lenoir travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Lenoir
Map
231 Calico Court, Lenoir, NC, 28607

What's nearby

  • A rural road with cars parked on the side, a sign for Mystery Hill, and a sign for Riverside Cabins.
    Mystery Hill
    26 min drive - 20.7 km
  • A red building with a porch, a sign reading "TWEETSIE RAILROAD", and a flagpole with flags.
    Tweetsie Railroad
    28 min drive - 22.7 km
  • A sign for Appalachian State University with a mention of Mountaineer Football's 2005, 2006, and 2007 National Champions.
    Appalachian State University
    33 min drive - 28.4 km
  • Fort Defiance
    21 min drive - 28.6 km
  • Appalachian Ski Mountain
    29 min drive - 23.3 km

Getting around

  • Charlotte-Douglas Intl. Airport (CLT)
    116 min drive

Restaurants

  • Buffalo Mercantile Company and Cafe
    15 min drive
  • Thompson's Seafood
    36 min drive
  • Sledgegammer Charlies
    42 min drive
  • Leatherwood Mountains-Rstrnt
    13 min drive
  • McGregor's Pub
    30 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Blue Meadows at Blue Ridge Mountain pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Limited spots are available.

What time is check-in at Blue Meadows at Blue Ridge Mountain?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Blue Meadows at Blue Ridge Mountain?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Blue Meadows at Blue Ridge Mountain located?

Situated in Lenoir, this vacation home is within 12 mi (20 km) of Winding Stairs Mountain, Mystery Hill, and Tweetsie Railroad. High Gravity Adventures Zip Line & Aerial Park and Moses H. Cone Memorial Park are also within 12 mi (20 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.