Pousada Caminho da Serra
Property class: 2
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Pousada Caminho da Serra





Room options
Check availability for these dates
Casa com dois quartos
- 2 bedrooms
- Sleeps 4
- 2 Double Beds
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood
Lauro Müller is home to Pousada Caminho da Serra. While the natural beauty of Serra do Rio do Rastro and Serra de Santa Catarina can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can check out Mazon. Visit our Lauro Müller travel guide
View more Pousadas in Lauro Müller
R. Seis de Dezembro, Lauro Müller, SC, 88880-000
What's nearby
Serra do Rio do Rastro9 min drive - 8.1 km
Serra do Rio do Rastro Viewpoint20 min drive - 21.4 km- Cascata do Pirata48 min drive - 49.0 km
- Mazon49 min drive - 39.3 km
- Congress Square60 min drive - 51.6 km
Getting around
- Criciuma (CCM-Diomicio Freitas)77 min drive
Restaurants
- Mirante 1211 min drive
- Doce Cabana Lanches4 min drive
- Vitor Lanches8 min drive
- Pizzaria Chaminé13 min walk
- Balneario Godinho8 min drive
About this property
Pousada Caminho da Serra
- Property highlights
- Pousada Caminho da Serra provides everything you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
- You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
- Free self parking
- Room features
- All guestrooms at Pousada Caminho da Serra include amenities such as free WiFi.
Similar properties

Hotel Zata Econômico
Criciuma Centro
Hotel Zata Econômico
Criciuma Centro
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 246 reviews
8.0
Very good
246 reviews
The price is P1,265
P1,265
P1,315 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Rede Andrade Royal Criciúma
Criciuma Centro
Rede Andrade Royal Criciúma
Criciuma Centro
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Breakfast available
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 532 reviews
8.2
Very good
532 reviews
The price is P1,243
P1,243
P1,292 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Hotel Darolt Criciúma
Comerciário
Hotel Darolt Criciúma
Comerciário
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 115 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
115 reviews
The price is P3,514
P3,514
P3,654 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

Rede Andrade Criciúma
Criciuma Centro
Rede Andrade Criciúma
Criciuma Centro
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Breakfast available
- Parking available
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 237 reviews
8.2
Very good
237 reviews
The price is P1,367
P1,367
P1,422 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Hotel Morro dos Conventos
Ararangua
Hotel Morro dos Conventos
Ararangua
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Kids pool
7.8 out of 10, Good, 261 reviews
7.8
Good
261 reviews
The price is P3,500
P3,500
P3,640 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27

Hotel Fazenda Di Venezia
Nova Veneza
Hotel Fazenda Di Venezia
Nova Veneza
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 46 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
46 reviews
The price is P5,134
P5,134
P5,288 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

Novotel Criciuma
Nossa Senhora da Salete
Novotel Criciuma
Nossa Senhora da Salete
- Spa
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 435 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
435 reviews
The price is P5,150
P5,150
P5,356 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 8 - Nov 9

Hotel Sandrini
Tubarao
Hotel Sandrini
Tubarao
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Breakfast included
- Spa
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 66 reviews
8.0
Very good
66 reviews
The price is P2,749
P2,749
P2,887 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 27 - Oct 28

Tru By Hilton Criciuma
Próspera
Tru By Hilton Criciuma
Próspera
- Gym
- Parking available
- Business services
The price is P4,042
P4,042
P4,042 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

Passione - estadia e Lazer
Primeira Linha
Passione - estadia e Lazer
Primeira Linha
- Breakfast included
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
7.8 out of 10, Good, 10 reviews
7.8
Good
10 reviews
The price is P2,334
P2,334
P2,427 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 26 - Oct 27
Frequently asked questions
Is Pousada Caminho da Serra pet-friendly?
Yes, pets are allowed at this property.
How much is parking?
Self parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at Pousada Caminho da Serra?
Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.
What time is check-out at Pousada Caminho da Serra?
Check-out is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Pousada Caminho da Serra located?
Situated in Lauro Müller, this pousada is 4.9 mi (7.9 km) from Serra do Rio do Rastro and within 16 mi (25 km) of Serra de Santa Catarina and Serra do Rio do Rastro Viewpoint. Mazon and Cascata do Pirata are also within 32 mi (52 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
10