Entire apartment

Conveniently Located Lake of the Ozarks Condo

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Conveniently Located Lake of the Ozarks Condo provides a marina and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Air conditioning
  • Kitchen

About the neighborhood

Lake Ozark is home to this apartment. The Ridge Golf Course and The Cove Golf Course are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Sugar Creek Mini Golf and Willmore Lodge. Ready for a night out? Consider Shady Gators and Lake Breeze Terrace. Visit our Lake Ozark travel guide
View more Apartments in Lake Ozark
Map
Lake Ozark, MO

What's nearby

  • An ancient stone building with arched windows and a large tree in the foreground.
    Lake of the Ozarks
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A sunset over a calm lake with boats, a rocky shoreline, and a forested hill in the background.
    Bagnell Dam
    4 min drive - 4.9 km
  • A stone building with arched windows and a brick archway.
    Ha Ha Tonka State Park
    24 min drive - 41.8 km
  • The Ridge Golf Course
    2 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Lake of the Ozarks and Bagnell Dam Viewpoint
    7 min drive - 7.0 km

Getting around

  • Versailles, MO (VRS-Roy Otten Memorial Airfield)
    46 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    4 min drive
  • The Lodge of Four Seasons
    3 min drive
  • Marty Byrde's
    5 min drive
  • Alley Cats Pizzeria
    5 min drive
  • Boathouse
    17 min drive

About this property

Conveniently Located Lake of the Ozarks Condo

  • Apartment near Lake of the Ozarks
  • Conveniently Located Lake of the Ozarks Condo provides a marina and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises and books
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Conveniently Located Lake of the Ozarks Condo boast comforts such as air conditioning.
  • More amenities include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • 2 bathrooms with tubs or showers
    • Balconies, kitchens, and dishwashers

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Conveniently Located Lake of the Ozarks Condo have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Conveniently Located Lake of the Ozarks Condo pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Conveniently Located Lake of the Ozarks Condo?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Conveniently Located Lake of the Ozarks Condo?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Conveniently Located Lake of the Ozarks Condo located?

Situated in Lake Ozark, this apartment building is within 2 mi (3 km) of Lake of the Ozarks, The Ridge Golf Course, and The Cove Golf Course. Lemans Go-Karts Raceway and Sugar Creek Mini Golf are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.