Entire home

Fantastic villa at Casa de Campo

5.0 star property

Photo gallery for Fantastic villa at Casa de Campo

42-inch flat-screen TV with cable channels, TV - Fantastic villa at Casa de Campo (La Romana)
A spacious living area with a high ceiling, stone flooring, and a mix of modern and traditional furnishings. - Fantastic villa at Casa de Campo (La Romana)
Exterior - Fantastic villa at Casa de Campo (La Romana)
A stone building with a thatched roof, a stone pathway, and a small pool. - Fantastic villa at Casa de Campo (La Romana)
A bathroom with a large white sink, a mirror, and a view of a swimming pool through an open door. - Fantastic villa at Casa de Campo (La Romana)
Located close to Teeth of the Dog Golf Course, Fantastic villa at Casa de Campo provides a golf course, a poolside bar, and a terrace. Get out on the links at this villa and enjoy amenities such as a driving range and golf caddies. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. Free in-room WiFi, with speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices), is available to all guests, along with a garden and dry cleaning/laundry services.

Entire home

6 bedrooms7 bathroomsSleeps 121115 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Fantastic villa at Casa de Campo

  • Luxury villa near Teeth of the Dog Golf Course
  • A golf course, a poolside bar, and a terrace are just a few of the amenities provided at Fantastic villa at Casa de Campo. Tee up with amenities like a driving range and golf caddies at this villa. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. Free in-room WiFi, with speed of 100+ Mbps (good for 1–2 people or up to 6 devices), is available to all guests, along with a garden and dry cleaning/laundry services.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • An outdoor pool along with free cabanas and sun loungers
    • Free self parking
    • Tour/ticket assistance, beach umbrellas, and golf cart on site
    • Concierge services, barbecue grills, and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and have comforts such as private outdoor hot tubs and private plunge pools, in addition to thoughtful touches like laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Heating and ceiling fans
    • 7 bathrooms with jetted tubs and free toiletries
    • 42-inch flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Lanais, wardrobes/closets, and separate sitting areas

Property amenities

Beach

  • White sand beach nearby
  • Beach loungers
  • Beach towels
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Free beach cabanas
  • Free beach club nearby

Pool/Spa

  • Free pool cabanas
  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool loungers
  • Private outdoor hot tub
  • Private pool

Internet

  • Available in the villa: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free covered self parking on site

Family friendly

  • High chair

Kitchen

  • Cleaning supplies
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
  • Griddle
  • Kitchen island
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Spices
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • A poolside bar
  • Chef service

Bedrooms

  • 6 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 7 private bathrooms
  • Bathrobes
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Jetted bathtub
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Communal living room
  • Separate dining area
  • Separate sitting area

Entertainment

  • 42-inch flat-screen TV with cable channels

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Fully-fenced
  • Garden
  • Lanai
  • Outdoor entertainment area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Terrace
  • Yard

Laundry

  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Dryer

Work spaces

  • Laptop workspace

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Ceiling fan
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • No elevator
  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Concierge services
  • Free bottled water
  • Golf caddies
  • Guidebooks
  • Iron/ironing board
  • Safe
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Location highlights

  • Near the airport
  • Near the bay
  • Near the boardwalk/promenade
  • Near the ocean
  • On a river

Things to do

  • 27-hole golf course
  • Golf caddies
  • Golf carts
  • Golf driving range
  • Horseback riding nearby
  • Outdoor pool (guest access) nearby
  • Ziplining nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit

General

  • Garden
  • Individual decor
  • Individual furnishings

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email within 2 weeks before arrival with check-in instructions; your host will greet you
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Host will greet you

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Cribs (infant beds) are not available

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Property payment types

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • Deposit: USD 1500 per accommodation, per stay

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

About the neighborhood

Located in La Romana, this villa is near the airport and on a river. Teeth of the Dog Golf Course and La Romana Port are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Bayahibe Beach and Dominicus Beach. Explore all the area has to offer with ziplining and horse riding. Visit our La Romana travel guide
View more Villas in La Romana
Map
Casa de Campo, La Romana, La Altagracia Province, 22000

What's nearby

  • A beach with clear turquoise waters, palm trees, and a pier.
    La Romana Port
    6 min drive - 4.3 km
  • A beach at sunset with palm trees and people enjoying the water.
    Playa Minitas
    7 min drive - 2.8 km
  • An aerial view of a marina with boats docked, surrounded by a coastal landscape with houses and greenery.
    Casa de Campo Marina
    15 min drive - 6.7 km
  • Teeth of the Dog Golf Course
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Casa de Campo Equestrian Center
    7 min walk - 0.6 km

Getting around

  • Punta Cana Intl. Airport (PUJ)
    53 min drive

Restaurants

  • Minitas Beach Club & Restaurante
    4 min drive
  • Cooccana Lounge
    5 min drive
  • Lago Grill Restaurant
    5 min walk
  • Casa de Campo Pool Bar
    1 min walk
  • La Caña Restaurant & Lounge by Il Circo
    1 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Fantastic villa at Casa de Campo have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Fantastic villa at Casa de Campo pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Fantastic villa at Casa de Campo?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Fantastic villa at Casa de Campo?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Fantastic villa at Casa de Campo located?

Situated near the airport, this luxury villa is within a 10-minute walk of Teeth of the Dog Golf Course and Casa de Campo Equestrian Center. Playa Minitas and Playa Caletón are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Fantastic villa at Casa de Campo Reviews