AC Hotel A Coruña by Marriott

Property class: 4

Choose dates to view prices

At AC Hotel A Coruña by Marriott, you can look forward to dry cleaning/laundry services, a bar, and a gym. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a business center and a restaurant.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Popular amenities

  • Pet friendly
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym
The current price is P5,507
P6,374 total
includes taxes & fees
Aug 30 - Aug 31

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional
(21 reviews)
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Room, 1 Queen Bed

  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free WiFi

Standard Room, 3 Twin Beds

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional
(4 reviews)
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 3 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Standard Room, 2 Twin Beds

7.8 out of 10
Good
(8 reviews)
  • 20 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds
  • Free WiFi

Standard Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed
  • Free WiFi
Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the neighborhood

Located in A Coruña, AC Hotel A Coruña by Marriott is in a shopping district and near the beach. Casa de las Ciencias and Aquarium Finisterrae are local attractions and those in the mood for shopping can visit Marineda City and Plaza de Lugo. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Coliseum da Coruna or Riazor Stadium. Visit our A Coruña travel guide
Map
Rua Enrique Marinas Romero, 34, A Coruña, La Coruna, 15009

What's nearby

  • Coliseum da Coruna
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • ExpoCoruña
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Museo Didáctico das Telecomunicacións
    19 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Monasterio Cisterciense de Santa Maria de Sobrado
    20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Karting Marineda
    4 min drive - 4.0 km

Getting around

  • La Coruna Station
    9 min drive
  • Elviña-Universidad Station
    17 min walk
  • A Coruña Airport (LCG)
    24 min drive

Restaurants

  • O Rio Das Hortas
    14 min walk
  • Fechorias
    3 min drive
  • Asador Coruña
    4 min drive
  • Bar Trotamundos
    11 min walk
  • Comarea
    4 min walk

About this property

AC Hotel A Coruña by Marriott

  • Upscale hotel in a shopping district
  • At AC Hotel A Coruña by Marriott, you can look forward to dry cleaning/laundry services, a bar, and a gym. Free in-room WiFi is available to all guests, along with a business center and a restaurant.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), self parking (surcharge), and a banquet hall
    • A front-desk safe, a vending machine, and luggage storage
    • An elevator, concierge services, and a 24-hour front desk
  • Room features
  • All 116 rooms have comforts such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning, in addition to thoughtful touches like free WiFi and safes.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with bidets and shower/tub combinations
    • Plasma TVs with premium channels
    • Recycling, free infant beds, and daily housekeeping

Awards and affiliations

  • Sustainability Certifications
  • This property is certified by these third-party sustainability certification schemes: Bioscore Sustainability and Ecostars. For more information on what these certifications require and verify, please visit their websites.

Similar properties

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in all rooms: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Self parking on site (EUR 14 per day)
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available

Food and drink

  • Buffet breakfast available for a fee 7:00 AM to 9:30 AM on weekdays and 8:00 AM to 10:30 AM on weekends; EUR 15.40 per person
  • A bar/lounge
  • A restaurant
  • Snack bar/deli

Restaurants on site

  • AC Lounge

Things to do

  • Gym
  • TV in common areas

Family friendly

  • In-room crib
  • Laundry facilities
  • Snack bar/deli
  • Soundproofed rooms

Conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Free newspapers in lobby
  • Laundry facilities
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe at front desk
  • Vending machine

Guest services

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Concierge services
  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Housekeeping (daily)
  • Multilingual staff
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Business services

  • 34,993 square feet of conference space
  • Business center
  • Meeting rooms

Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Assistive listening devices
  • Braille/raised signage
  • Elevator
  • Grab bar in bathtub
  • Grab bar near toilet
  • Height-adjustable showerhead
  • Lever door handles
  • Wheelchair-accessible business center
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible registration desk
  • Wheelchair-accessible restaurant

More

  • 1 building
  • 11 floors
  • Banquet hall
  • Built in 2002
  • Double-glazed windows
  • No plastic coffee stirrers
  • Non-plastic coffee stirrers available
  • Smoking not allowed
  • Vegan dining options
  • Vegetarian breakfast available
  • Vegetarian dining options
  • Waste recycling policy

Room amenities

Bedroom

  • Bedsheets provided
  • Free crib

Bathroom

  • Bidet
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower/bathtub combination
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Plasma TV with premium satellite channels

Food and drink

  • Limited room service
  • Minibar

More

  • Air conditioning (climate-controlled)
  • Desk
  • Energy-saving switches used
  • Laptop workspace
  • Recycling
  • Safe
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Water-efficient showers

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3 PM; Check-in end time: midnight
Contactless check-in available
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon
Contactless check-out available

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets allowed for an extra charge of EUR 20 per pet, per day
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs only
1 total (up to 22 lbs per pet)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Free cribs are available on request at the property

Property payment types

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 2.20 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 14 years of age.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Fee for buffet breakfast: approximately EUR 15.40 per person
  • Self parking fee: EUR 14 per day
  • Pet fee: EUR 20 per pet, per day
  • Service animals are exempt from fees

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and debit cards; cash is not accepted
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using information in the booking confirmation

Frequently asked questions

Is AC Hotel A Coruña by Marriott pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 22 lbs per pet. There's a fee of EUR 20 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much does it cost to stay at AC Hotel A Coruña by Marriott?

As of Aug 26, 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at AC Hotel A Coruña by Marriott on Aug 30, 2026 start from P5,507, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is available for EUR 14 per day.

What time is check-in at AC Hotel A Coruña by Marriott?

Check-in start time: 3 PM; Check-in end time: midnight.

What time is check-out at AC Hotel A Coruña by Marriott?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is AC Hotel A Coruña by Marriott located?

Situated in a shopping district, this hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Coliseum da Coruna and ExpoCoruña. Monasterio Cisterciense de Santa Maria de Sobrado and Museo Didáctico das Telecomunicacións are also within 1 mi (2 km). La Coruna Station is 21 minutes by foot and Elviña-Universidad Station is 17 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.