Gaarden-Süd - Kronsburg
Kiel





Visit Gaarden-Süd - Kronsburg
Stay near popular Gaarden-Süd - Kronsburg attractions
Top hotels in Gaarden-Süd - Kronsburg

SlowDown Bottsand Hotel und Spa
Ostseepromenade Wendtorf SH
The price is P9,176 per night from Jul 19 to Jul 20
P9,176
P9,819 total
Jul 19 - Jul 20
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this luxury hotel in Wendtorf. Enjoy free WiFi, a full-service spa, and a marina. Popular attractions Bottsand Beach and Stein Beach are located ...

Steigenberger Conti Hansa
Schlossgarten 7 Kiel SH
The price is P5,768 per night from Jul 19 to Jul 20
P5,768
P6,172 total
Jul 19 - Jul 20
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this luxury hotel in Kiel. Enjoy free WiFi, breakfast (surcharge), and room service. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (693 reviews)
"Everything is great, except the rooms didn’t have temperature control or air conditioning. When I checked with the reception the staff immediately got me a fan."
Reviewed on Jun 12, 2026

Garner Hotel Kiel - Akademie by IHG
Faluner Weg 2 Kiel
The price is P3,647 per night from Aug 2 to Aug 3
P3,647
P4,604 total
Aug 2 - Aug 3
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hotel in Kiel. Enjoy free WiFi, breakfast (surcharge), and parking (surcharge). Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular attractions ...

unique by ATLANTIC Hotels Kiel
Kaistraße 30 Kiel Schleswig-Holstein
Fully refundableReserve now, pay when you stay
The price is P5,801 per night from Jul 27 to Jul 28
P5,801
P6,207 total
Jul 27 - Jul 28
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hotel in Kiel. Enjoy free WiFi, breakfast (surcharge), and parking (surcharge). Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. Popular attractions ...
9/10 Wonderful! (521 reviews)
"Thank you for the lovely stay"
Reviewed on Jun 26, 2026

Hampton by Hilton Kiel City Centre
Exerzierplatz 5 Kiel SH
The price is P4,704 per night from Jul 19 to Jul 20
P4,704
P5,033 total
Jul 19 - Jul 20
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Kiel. Enjoy free breakfast, a 24-hour fitness center, and a 24-hour front desk. Our guests praise the helpful ...
8/10 Very Good! (1,213 reviews)
"Ordered a cot 5 months in advance and no cot was available. Had to share a double bed with a baby and the two of us which was not ideal."
Reviewed on Jun 6, 2026

Hotel Dieksee - Collection by Ligula
DIEKSEEPROMENADE 13 - 15 Malente
The price is P8,772 per night from Jul 16 to Jul 17
P8,772
P9,386 total
Jul 16 - Jul 17
includes taxes & fees
Book a stay at this business-friendly hotel in Malente. Enjoy free WiFi, breakfast (surcharge), and a sauna. Our guests praise the helpful staff in our reviews. ...
8.4/10 Very Good! (820 reviews)
"Nice place. Very quiet"
Reviewed on May 6, 2026
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Check Gaarden-Süd - Kronsburg hotel availability
Where to stay in Gaarden-Süd - Kronsburg
Find the best Gaarden-Süd - Kronsburg areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Photo by Yase Tea
Open Photo by Yase Tea
Mitte
While visiting Mitte, you might make a stop by sights like Sophienhof and Wunderino-Arena.

Altstadt Kiel
While visiting Altstadt Kiel, you might make a stop by sights like Old Market Square Kiel and Ostseekai Cruise Terminal.

Wik
You'll enjoy the monuments and historic sites in Wik. You might want to make time for a stop at Kieler Förde or Holstein-Stadion.

Photo by Mircea L
Open Photo by Mircea L
Vorstadt
If you're spending some time in Vorstadt, Wunderino-Arena and Sophienhof are top sights worth seeing.

Holtenau
While Holtenau isn't home to many top sights, Kieler Förde and Friedrichsort Lighthouse are some notable places to visit nearby.


















