Aparthotel

Arya Deluxe Apart

Photo gallery for Arya Deluxe Apart

Room - Arya Deluxe Apart (Kas)
Room - Arya Deluxe Apart (Kas)
Room - Arya Deluxe Apart (Kas)
Room - Arya Deluxe Apart (Kas)
Room - Arya Deluxe Apart (Kas)
You can look forward to a terrace, a garden, and dry cleaning/laundry services at Arya Deluxe Apart. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Apart-hotel

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 3

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Arya Deluxe Apart

  • Luxury aparthotel near Kaş Merkez Cami
  • Take advantage of a terrace, a garden, and dry cleaning/laundry services at Arya Deluxe Apart. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • Outdoor furniture, concierge services, and tour/ticket assistance
    • Luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Arya Deluxe Apart offer comforts such as premium bedding and pillow menus, as well as thoughtful touches like laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Hypo-allergenic bedding, Egyptian cotton sheets, and Tempur-Pedic beds
    • Bathrooms with rainfall showers or jetted bathtubs plus hair dryers
    • 106-inch Smart TVs with premium channels
    • Private yards, wardrobes/closets, and separate sitting areas

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Free offsite parking
  • Free uncovered self parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Freezer
  • Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
  • Griddle
  • Kitchen island
  • Mixer
  • Oven
  • Rice cooker
  • Stovetop

Dining

  • Minibar

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Egyptian cotton sheets
  • Hypo-allergenic bedding
  • Pillow menu
  • Tempur-Pedic mattress

Bathroom

  • 1 private bathroom
  • Bathrobes
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Jetted bathtub or rainfall showerhead
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Separate sitting area

Entertainment

  • 106-inch smart TV with premium digital channels

Outdoor areas

  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Terrace
  • Yard

Laundry

  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Laundry facilities

Work spaces

  • Laptop workspace

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • No pets or service animals

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Designated smoking areas

Services and conveniences

  • Change of bedsheets (on request)
  • Change of towels on request
  • Concierge services
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Limited-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

General

  • 10 units
  • Bed sheets changed on request
  • Cleaning products are eco-friendly
  • Garden
  • Towels (changed on request)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 15

Check-out

Check-out before noon

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from 8:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staffed during limited hours
This property doesn't offer after-hours check-in
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
You will be asked to provide the property with a copy of your passport after booking
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

No pets or service animals allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Property Registration Number G_180824

We should mention

This property does not have elevators
No pets and no service animals are allowed at this property

About the neighborhood

Kaş is home to this aparthotel. Kas Marina and Kas New Yacht Marine are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Kaputas Beach and Big Pebble Beach. Visit our Kaş travel guide
View more Aparthotels in Kaş
Map
Yeni Antalya Cd. 72, Kas, Antalya, 07580

What's nearby

  • A coastal marina surrounded by hills and a road.
    Kas Marina
    3 min drive - 4.5 km
  • Kas Panorama
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Kaş Merkez Cami
    2 min drive - 3.4 km
  • Cukurbag Peninsula
    3 min drive - 4.5 km
  • Small Pebble Beach
    4 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Kastelorizo Island (KZS)
    95 min drive

Restaurants

  • Derya Beach
    4 min drive
  • Bella Vita Ristorante
    2417 min drive
  • Işık Lokantası Çerçiler
    10 min walk
  • Pell's Gece/Gündüz/Lezzet
    3 min drive
  • Biiisstt Coffee&Sandwiches
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Arya Deluxe Apart pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Arya Deluxe Apart?

Check-in start time: 2:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Arya Deluxe Apart?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Arya Deluxe Apart located?

Situated in Kaş, this luxury aparthotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Antiphellos Ruins, Kas Panorama, and Small Pebble Beach. Ataturk Statue and Lions Tomb are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Arya Deluxe Apart Reviews