
Karmelo Hotels near Rovinj
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Karmelo hotels

1. Adriatic Hotel by Maistra Collection
Adriatic Hotel by Maistra CollectionOld Town Rovinj, 1.1 km from Karmelo
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (375 reviews)
The price is P9,372
P10,590 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 22 - Nov 23

2. Hotel Delfin
Hotel Delfin1.2 km from Karmelo
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (76 reviews)
The price is P11,717
P13,240 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

3. Spirito Santo Palazzo Storico
Spirito Santo Palazzo Storico1 km from Karmelo
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (197 reviews)
The price is P7,272
P8,389 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 5 - Nov 6

4. Angelo d'Oro Heritage Hotel
Angelo d'Oro Heritage HotelOld Town Rovinj, 1.2 km from Karmelo
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (384 reviews)
The price is P11,781
P13,313 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

5. Villa Tuttorotto
Villa TuttorottoOld Town Rovinj, 1.2 km from Karmelo
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (136 reviews)
The price is P7,639
P8,804 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 14 - Nov 15

6. The Melegran
The MelegranOld Town Rovinj, 1.2 km from Karmelo
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (135 reviews)
The price is P5,521
P6,410 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

7. Maistra Select Island Hotel Istra
Maistra Select Island Hotel Istra3.6 km from Karmelo
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (323 reviews)
The price is P10,033
P11,337 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

8. Maistra Select Family Hotel Amarin
Maistra Select Family Hotel Amarin3.2 km from Karmelo
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (368 reviews)
The price is P15,430
P17,436 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

9. Residence Vaal
Residence VaalBarake, 1.9 km from Karmelo
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (26 reviews)
The price is P7,484
P8,629 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

10. Casa Alice
Casa AliceKončeta, 0.4 km from Karmelo
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (66 reviews)
The price is P9,921
P11,382 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

11. Lone Hotel by Maistra Collection
Lone Hotel by Maistra Collection1.7 km from Karmelo
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (846 reviews)
The price is P11,114
P12,559 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 3 - Nov 4

12. Sunset Residence Rovinj
Sunset Residence Rovinj1.3 km from Karmelo
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (102 reviews)
The price is P3,782
P4,446 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

13. Level 5 Rovinj Adults only
Level 5 Rovinj Adults onlyBolničko Naselje, 1.7 km from Karmelo
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is P11,841
P13,552 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

14. Maistra Camping Amarin Mobile homes
Maistra Camping Amarin Mobile homes2.7 km from Karmelo
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (83 reviews)
The price is P6,830
P7,717 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 1 - Nov 2

15. La Villa Residence
La Villa ResidenceOld Town Rovinj, 1.3 km from Karmelo
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is P10,911
P12,500 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 11 - Nov 12

16. Noemi's rooms
Noemi's roomsOld Town Rovinj, 1.1 km from Karmelo
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (45 reviews)
The price is P3,963
P4,478 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 13 - Nov 14

17. Casa Amando Eco Boutique House
Casa Amando Eco Boutique HouseOld Town Rovinj, 1.2 km from Karmelo
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (22 reviews)
The price is P9,783
P11,226 total
includes taxes & fees
Oct 31 - Nov 1

18. Yellow House Rovinj
Yellow House RovinjOld Town Rovinj, 1.2 km from Karmelo
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (20 reviews)
The price is P4,553
P5,317 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16

19. Alla Pescheria
Alla PescheriaOld Town Rovinj, 1.1 km from Karmelo
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (5 reviews)
The price is P6,403
P7,407 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 2 - Nov 3

20. Dal Pescatore
Dal Pescatore1 km from Karmelo
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (11 reviews)
The price is P5,692
P6,603 total
includes taxes & fees
Nov 15 - Nov 16
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Karmelo
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Adriatic Hotel by Maistra Collection | 10.0 Exceptional 375 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Spirito Santo Palazzo Storico | 10.0 Exceptional 197 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Angelo d'Oro Heritage Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 384 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Melegran | 9.6 Exceptional 135 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Residence Vaal | 10.0 Exceptional 26 reviews | View |
Where to stay in Karmelo
Find the best Karmelo areas and neighborhoods for the activities you enjoy most.

Old Town Rovinj
Old Town Rovinj is noteworthy for its waterfront views, and you can make a stop at top attractions like Marsala Tita Square and Rovinj Harbour.

Štanga
While there might not be top attractions in Štanga, you can explore the larger area and discover places like Carrera Street and Rovinj Marina.

Barake
When in Barake, you can plan a visit to Rovinj Marina and Carrera Street, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.
Borik
When in Borik, you can plan a visit to Rovinj Town Museum and Marsala Tita Square, some noteworthy sights in the nearby area.
Bolničko Naselje
If you're looking for some top things to see and do in Bolničko Naselje and surrounding area, you can visit Rovinj Aquarium and Rovinj Town Museum.











































































